event burgee venue burgee

Winter Tankard 2020

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 Hugh Braidwood   1083 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 243.0 9.0
2nd Rush Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 137.0 12.0
3rd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1248 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 138.0 13.0
4th Ambush Solo 4990 Matt Catton   1142 5.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 369.0 79.0
5th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1248 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 RET 7.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 380.0 90.0
6th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Mike Thrower 1060 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 474.0 184.0
7th Tiger Lily Enterprise 21987 Martha Davies Tom Jenkins 1122 3.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 480.0 190.0
8th Rock N Roll Laser 72178 Jack Payne   1083 6.0 7.0 RET 5.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 486.0 196.0

R11 - 2020-10-17 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1248 14:43:28 0:43:28 0:34:50 1.0
2 Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 Hugh Braidwood   1083 14:40:11 0:40:11 0:37:06 2.0
3 Rush Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 14:42:02 0:42:02 0:37:16 3.0

R12 - 2020-10-17 at 15:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:05, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 6 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 Hugh Braidwood   1083 15:44:00 0:39:00 0:36:01 1.0
2 Rush Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 15:47:12 0:42:12 0:37:25 2.0
3 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1248 15:55:36 0:50:36 0:40:33 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com