event burgee venue burgee

Winter Tankard 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Mike Thrower 1059 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 156.0 11.0
2nd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1099 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 285.0 13.0
3rd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 295.0 23.0
4th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Nicky Porter 1243 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 296.0 24.0
5th Rhino Laser 0 Jeremy Rake   1099 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 304.0 32.0
6th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 312.0 40.0
7th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 RET 316.0 44.0
8th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Jon Blankley Mark Langston 1059 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 419.0 147.0
9th Lark Lark ns 2313 Simon Spaul Paul Johnson 1094 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 421.0 149.0
10th Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 424.0 152.0
11th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Various 1059 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 428.0 156.0
12th   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 554.0 282.0
13th Tiptoe Kestrel ns 1345 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1059 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 560.0 288.0
14th Mr Angry Laser 153842 Matt Catton   1099 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 561.0 289.0
15th   Laser 174955 Tom Filshie   1099 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 562.0 290.0

R9 - 2019-10-26 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 12 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Mike Thrower 1059 14:36:11 0:36:11 0:34:10 1.0
2 Lark Lark ns 2313 Simon Spaul Paul Johnson 1094 14:37:37 0:37:37 0:34:23 2.0
3 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 14:47:21 0:47:21 0:40:34 3.0
4 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 14:50:41 0:50:41 0:40:47 4.0

R10 - 2019-10-26 at 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:20, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 13 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Mike Thrower 1059 15:58:18 0:38:18 0:36:10 1.0
2 Lark Lark ns 2313 Simon Spaul Paul Johnson 1094 16:00:25 0:40:25 0:36:57 2.0
3 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 16:09:46 0:49:46 0:40:02 3.0
4 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167   RET   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com