event burgee venue burgee

King George V Pennant 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (76.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 246.0 14.0
2nd Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Martin Sisley 1059 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 251.0 17.0
3rd   Laser 174955 Tom Filshie   1099 5.0 6.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 (76.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 9.0 272.0 33.0
4th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 4.0 5.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) 3.0 7.0 7.0 RET 7.0 (8.0) 202.0 33.0
5th King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 389.0 85.0
6th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Nicky Welham 1243 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 465.0 161.0
7th Rhino Laser 0 Jeremy Rake   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 470.0 166.0
8th Pisces Laser 41454 Terry Cook   1099 (76.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 3.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 541.0 237.0
9th Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 553.0 249.0
10th Mr Angry Laser 153482 Matt Catton   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 557.0 253.0
11th   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 (76.0 DNC) 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 5.0 615.0 311.0
12th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 616.0 312.0
13th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 618.0 314.0
14th   Laser 169986 Billy Folkard   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 618.0 314.0
15th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 7.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 DNC 623.0 319.0
16th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 685.0 381.0
17th The Cod's Pollocks Laser 152416 George Curtis   1099 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 685.0 381.0
18th Lark Lark ns 2313 Simon Spaul Paul Johnson 1094 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 2.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 686.0 382.0
19th Something Agua Kestrel ns 1624 Karl Porter Nicky Porter 1059 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 3.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 687.0 383.0
20th Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 3.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 687.0 383.0
21st Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 4.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 688.0 384.0
22nd Bits-n-Pieces GP14 ns 12799 Tom Kelsey Jack 1053 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 5.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 689.0 385.0
23rd Tip Toe Kestrel ns 1345 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1059 6.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 690.0 386.0
24th   Laser 80831 Hugo Blyth   1099 8.0 DNF (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 692.0 388.0

R9 - 2019-09-21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 16 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 14:26:16 0:26:16 0:25:00 1.0
2 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Nicky Welham 1243 14:31:38 0:31:38 0:25:27 2.0
3 Rhino Laser 0 Jeremy Rake   1099 14:28:36 0:28:36 0:26:01 3.0
4 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Martin Sisley 1059 14:27:47 0:27:47 0:26:14 4.0
5 Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 14:33:53 0:33:53 0:27:16 5.0
6 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 14:29:25 0:29:25 0:27:47 6.0
7 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 14:35:06 0:35:06 0:28:14 7.0
8 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 14:33:37 0:33:37 0:28:48 8.0
9 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Matt Catton   1099 14:32:59 0:32:59 0:30:01 9.0
10   Laser 174955 Tom Filshie   1099   RET   11.0

R10 - 2019-09-21 at 16:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:30, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Nicky Welham 1243 17:04:03 0:34:03 0:27:24 1.0
2 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Martin Sisley 1059 16:59:12 0:29:12 0:27:34 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 16:59:02 0:29:02 0:27:37 3.0
4 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 16:59:34 0:29:34 0:27:55 4.0
5   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 17:01:49 0:31:49 0:28:57 5.0
6 Rhino Laser 0 Jeremy Rake   1099 17:01:59 0:31:59 0:29:06 6.0
7 Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 17:07:28 0:37:28 0:30:09 7.0
8 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 17:08:32 0:38:32 0:31:00 8.0
9   Laser 174955 Tom Filshie   1099 17:04:08 0:34:08 0:31:04 9.0
10 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Matt Catton   1099 17:04:21 0:34:21 0:31:15 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com