event burgee venue burgee

Will Judge Trophy 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 1.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (2.0) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (4.0) 310.0 8.0
2nd   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 2.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 2.0 (7.0 RET) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 395.0 18.0
3rd Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday E Halliday 1059 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 185.0 18.0
4th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 (74.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 2.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 DNC 676.0 232.0
5th   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 7.0 6.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 694.0 250.0
6th Pisces Laser 41454 Terry Cook   1099 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 74.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 748.0 304.0
7th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 758.0 314.0
8th   Solo 5123 Paul Warnes   1143 (74.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 761.0 317.0
9th Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 6.0 828.0 384.0
10th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 4.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 9.0 832.0 388.0
11th   Laser 174955 Tom Filshie   1099 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 833.0 389.0
12th Barnacle Streaker 1107 Matt Catton   1128 (74.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 RET (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 838.0 394.0
13th Rhino Laser 0 Jeremy Rake   1099 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 2.0 74.0 DNC 3.0 893.0 449.0
14th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 4.0 (74.0 DNC) 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 895.0 451.0
15th   Kestrel ns 1624 Karl Porter Various 1059 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 RET (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 74.0 DNC 899.0 455.0
16th Tip Toe Kestrel ns 1345 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1059 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 6.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 901.0 457.0
17th Mr Angry Laser 153482 Matt Catton   1099 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 10.0 903.0 459.0
18th   Laser 169986 Billy Folkard   1099 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 903.0 459.0
19th Lark Lark ns 2313 Simon Spaul Paul Johnson 1094 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 3.0 74.0 DNC 965.0 521.0
20th The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 George Curtis   1145 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 965.0 521.0
21st Bits -n- Pieces GP14 ns 12799 Tom Kelsey Jack 1053 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 4.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 966.0 522.0
22nd The Cod's Pollocks Laser 152416 George Curtis   1099 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 4.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 966.0 522.0
23rd Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Ed Rake Jeremy Rake/Connie Rake 1059 (74.0 DNC) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 966.0 522.0
24th   Laser 80831 Hugo Blyth   1099 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 967.0 523.0

R15 - 2019-09-21 at 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:20, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday E Halliday 1059 15:58:52 0:38:52 0:36:42 1.0
2   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 16:01:12 0:41:12 0:37:29 2.0
3 Rhino Laser 0 Jeremy Rake   1099 16:01:37 0:41:37 0:37:52 3.0
4 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 16:00:18 0:40:18 0:38:21 4.0
5 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 16:01:17 0:41:17 0:38:59 5.0
6 Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 16:01:15 0:41:15 0:39:15 6.0
7   Laser 174955 Tom Filshie   1099 16:03:17 0:43:17 0:39:23 7.0
8   Laser 169986 Billy Folkard   1099 16:03:35 0:43:35 0:39:39 8.0
9 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 16:06:54 0:46:54 0:40:11 9.0
10 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Matt Catton   1099 16:07:43 0:47:43 0:43:25 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com