event burgee venue burgee

Commodore's Cup 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1099 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 164.0 6.0
2nd Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 (5.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
3rd King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 1.0 (5.0) 1.7 RDGa (3.0) 2.0 2.0 14.7 6.7
4th Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 2.0 (30.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 3.0 (79.0 DNC) 123.0 14.0
5th Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 (7.0) 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 37.0 20.0
6th Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse   1099 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 180.0 22.0
7th The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis   1145 6.0 RDGa 6.0 7.0 5.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 182.0 24.0
8th   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 9.0 (10.0) (12.0) 8.0 7.0 4.0 50.0 28.0
9th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 7.0 RDGa (30.0 RET) (14.0) 11.0 5.0 5.0 72.0 28.0
10th Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton   1128 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 9.3 RDGa 12.0 9.0 7.0 195.3 37.3
11th Brambling Norfolk B47 BASC Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 12.0 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 (79.0 DNC) 6.0 131.0 39.0
12th Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish   1099 10.0 30.0 RET 11.0 (79.0 DNC) 4.0 (79.0 DNC) 213.0 55.0
13th Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt   1145 6.0 8.0 9.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 260.0 102.0
14th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243 (79.0 DNC) 29.0 RDGa 4.0 4.0 (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 274.0 116.0
15th Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 8.0 7.0 30.0 RET (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 282.0 124.0
16th Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099 30.0 RET 9.0 8.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 284.0 126.0
17th   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099 38.0 RDGa 30.0 RET 5.0 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 310.0 152.0
18th Fooster Kestrel ns 1573 BASC Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1059 30.0 DNS 30.0 RET (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 376.0 218.0
19th Rainbow Norfolk B70 BASC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 11.0 56.3 RDGa (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 383.3 225.3
20th   Phantom 1097 WOBYC Hunt   1002 (79.0 DNC) (79.0 DNC) 79.0 DNC 79.0 DNC 8.0 79.0 DNC 403.0 245.0

R1 - 2019-08-05 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 10:40:15 0:30:15 0:28:47 1.0
2 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 10:43:40 0:33:40 0:29:51 2.0
3 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1099 10:43:04 0:33:04 0:30:05 3.0
4 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse   1099 10:43:30 0:33:30 0:30:29 4.0
5 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 10:44:19 0:34:19 0:31:14 5.0
6 The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis   1145   RDGa   6.0
6 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt   1145 10:46:01 0:36:01 0:31:27 6.0
8 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 10:48:25 0:38:25 0:31:39 7.0
8 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059   RDGa   7.0
10 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 10:46:46 0:36:46 0:32:36 8.0
11   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 10:50:44 0:40:44 0:35:34 9.0
12 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish   1099 10:49:31 0:39:31 0:35:57 10.0
13 Rainbow Norfolk B70 BASC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 10:55:57 0:45:57 0:36:58 11.0
14 Brambling Norfolk B47 BASC Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 10:59:00 0:49:00 0:39:25 12.0
15 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099   RET   30.0
15 Fooster Kestrel ns 1573 BASC Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1059   DNS   30.0
17   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099   RDGa   38.0

R2 - 2019-08-05 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1099 13:56:16 0:36:16 0:33:00 1.0
2 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 13:56:40 0:36:40 0:33:22 2.0
3 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse   1099 13:56:46 0:36:46 0:33:27 3.0
4 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 14:01:20 0:41:20 0:34:03 4.0
5 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 13:56:01 0:36:01 0:34:16 5.0
6 The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis   1145 13:59:27 0:39:27 0:34:27 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 13:59:34 0:39:34 0:35:05 7.0
8 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt   1145 14:01:52 0:41:52 0:36:34 8.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099 14:00:31 0:40:31 0:36:52 9.0
10   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 14:03:48 0:43:48 0:38:15 10.0
11 Brambling Norfolk B47 BASC Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 14:15:13 0:55:13 0:44:25 11.0
12 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243   RDGa   29.0
13 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128   RET   30.0
13 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059   RET   30.0
13 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish   1099   RET   30.0
13   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099   RET   30.0
13 Fooster Kestrel ns 1573 BASC Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1059   RET   30.0
18 Rainbow Norfolk B70 BASC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1243   RDGa   56.3

R3 - 2019-08-06 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1099 10:46:19 0:36:19 0:33:03 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051   RDGa   1.7
3 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 10:47:18 0:37:18 0:33:56 2.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 10:48:36 0:38:36 0:34:13 3.0
5 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243 10:53:16 0:43:16 0:34:48 4.0
6   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099 10:48:43 0:38:43 0:35:14 5.0
7 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse   1099 10:49:26 0:39:26 0:35:53 6.0
8 The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis   1145 10:52:00 0:42:00 0:36:41 7.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099 10:50:31 0:40:31 0:36:52 8.0
10 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt   1145 10:52:50 0:42:50 0:37:25 9.0
11 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton   1128   RDGa   9.3
12 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 10:55:49 0:45:49 0:37:44 10.0
13 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish   1099 10:53:41 0:43:41 0:39:45 11.0
14   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 10:55:36 0:45:36 0:39:50 12.0
15 Brambling Norfolk B47 BASC Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 11:03:25 0:53:25 0:42:58 13.0
16 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 10:56:21 0:46:21 0:43:46 14.0
17 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128   RET   30.0

R4 - 2019-08-06 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 2 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse   1099 13:49:47 0:29:47 0:27:06 1.0
2 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 13:49:49 0:29:49 0:27:08 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 13:49:04 0:29:04 0:27:39 3.0
4 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243 13:55:42 0:35:42 0:28:43 4.0
5 The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis   1145 13:52:54 0:32:54 0:28:44 5.0
6 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 13:52:53 0:32:53 0:29:09 6.0
7 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 13:56:45 0:36:45 0:30:16 7.0
8   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 13:55:12 0:35:12 0:30:45 8.0
9 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse   1099 13:53:50 0:33:50 0:30:47 9.0
10 Brambling Norfolk B47 BASC Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 13:59:45 0:39:45 0:31:59 10.0
11 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 13:54:45 0:34:45 0:32:49 11.0
12 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton   1128 13:58:52 0:38:52 0:34:27 12.0

R5 - 2019-08-07 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 17 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 10:42:05 0:32:05 0:29:12 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 10:40:52 0:30:52 0:29:22 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 10:43:12 0:33:12 0:29:26 3.0
4 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish   1099 10:46:02 0:36:02 0:32:47 4.0
5 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 10:44:53 0:34:53 0:32:56 5.0
6 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 10:51:11 0:41:11 0:33:55 6.0
7   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 10:49:08 0:39:08 0:34:11 7.0
8   Phantom 1097 WOBYC Hunt   1002 10:44:25 0:34:25 0:34:21 8.0
9 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton   1128 10:56:09 0:46:09 0:40:55 9.0

R6 - 2019-08-07 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:20, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 13:48:21 0:28:21 0:25:48 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 13:47:59 0:27:59 0:26:38 2.0
3 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 13:53:09 0:33:09 0:27:18 3.0
4   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 13:52:44 0:32:44 0:28:35 4.0
5 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 13:51:44 0:31:44 0:29:58 5.0
6 Brambling Norfolk B47 BASC Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 13:59:06 0:39:06 0:31:27 6.0
7 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton   1128 13:56:56 0:36:56 0:32:45 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com