event burgee venue burgee

Greene King Rosebowl 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 80.0 5.0
2nd King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse 1099 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 152.0 10.0
4th Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis 1099 (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 30.0 15.0
5th Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt 1145 6.0 (22.0 RET) 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 45.0 16.0
6th Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse 1099 4.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 159.0 17.0
7th Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston 1128 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 5.0 38.0 20.0
8th   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099 6.7 RDGa 9.0 5.0 6.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 168.7 26.7
9th   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall 1145 (10.0) 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 50.0 29.0
10th Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish 1099 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 (71.0 DNC) 122.0 39.0
11th Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 14.0 RDGa 11.0 9.0 22.0 RET 198.0 56.0
12th Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 7.0 6.0 8.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 234.0 92.0
13th The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis 1145 29.0 RDGa 7.0 9.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 258.0 116.0
14th   Laser 143102 BASC Billy Folkard 1099 9.0 (71.0 DNC) 22.0 RET 22.0 RET (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 266.0 124.0
15th   Phantom 1097 WOBYC Andrew Hunt 1002 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 8.0 71.0 DNC 363.0 221.0

R1 - 2019-08-05 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 12:19:29 0:29:29 0:26:50 1.0
2 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse 1099 12:19:45 0:29:45 0:27:04 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 12:18:31 0:28:31 0:27:08 3.0
4 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse 1099 12:21:18 0:31:18 0:28:29 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston 1128 12:22:48 0:32:48 0:29:05 5.0
6 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt 1145 12:23:35 0:33:35 0:29:20 6.0
7   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099   RDGa   6.7
8 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 12:23:41 0:33:41 0:29:52 7.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis 1099 12:22:53 0:32:53 0:29:55 8.0
10   Laser 143102 BASC Billy Folkard 1099 12:23:52 0:33:52 0:30:49 9.0
11   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall 1145 12:27:41 0:37:41 0:32:55 10.0
12 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish 1099 12:26:38 0:36:38 0:33:20 11.0
13 The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis 1145   RDGa   29.0

R2 - 2019-08-05 at 15:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:45, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 16:13:49 0:28:49 0:26:13 1.0
2 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse 1099 16:13:59 0:28:59 0:26:22 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 16:12:54 0:27:54 0:26:33 3.0
4 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis 1099 16:14:32 0:29:32 0:26:52 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston 1128 16:15:22 0:30:22 0:26:55 5.0
6 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 16:15:31 0:30:31 0:27:03 6.0
7 The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis 1145 16:16:21 0:31:21 0:27:23 7.0
8 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse 1099 16:15:18 0:30:18 0:27:34 8.0
9   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099 16:16:17 0:31:17 0:28:28 9.0
10   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall 1145 16:18:21 0:33:21 0:29:08 10.0
11 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish 1099 16:19:40 0:34:40 0:31:33 11.0
12 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt 1145   RET   22.0

R3 - 2019-08-06 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 12:21:30 0:31:30 0:28:40 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 12:21:18 0:31:18 0:29:47 2.0
3 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse 1099 12:22:56 0:32:56 0:29:58 3.0
4 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse 1099 12:23:30 0:33:30 0:30:29 4.0
5   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099 12:23:44 0:33:44 0:30:42 5.0
6 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt 1145 12:25:14 0:35:14 0:30:46 6.0
7 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis 1099 12:23:53 0:33:53 0:30:50 7.0
8 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 12:26:00 0:36:00 0:31:55 8.0
9 The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 BASC George Curtis 1145 12:27:06 0:37:06 0:32:24 9.0
10 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston 1128 12:27:29 0:37:29 0:33:14 10.0
11   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall 1145 12:28:35 0:38:35 0:33:42 11.0
12 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish 1099 12:27:39 0:37:39 0:34:16 12.0
13 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128   RDGa   14.0
14   Laser 143102 BASC Billy Folkard 1099   RET   22.0

R4 - 2019-08-06 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Scirocco Laser 175466 WOBYC Edward Nourse 1099 15:59:36 0:29:36 0:26:56 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 15:59:06 0:29:06 0:27:41 2.0
3 Endeavour Laser 189268 WOBYC James Nourse 1099 16:00:33 0:30:33 0:27:48 3.0
4 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 16:00:38 0:30:38 0:27:52 4.0
5 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis 1099 16:01:21 0:31:21 0:28:32 5.0
6   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099 16:01:55 0:31:55 0:29:02 6.0
7 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt 1145 16:03:33 0:33:33 0:29:18 7.0
8 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston 1128 16:03:41 0:33:41 0:29:52 8.0
9   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall 1145 16:06:07 0:36:07 0:31:33 9.0
10 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish 1099 16:05:08 0:35:08 0:31:58 10.0
11 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128 16:07:48 0:37:48 0:33:31 11.0
12   Laser 143102 BASC Billy Folkard 1099   RET   22.0

R5 - 2019-08-07 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 12:22:50 0:32:50 0:31:14 1.0
2 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 12:25:12 0:35:12 0:32:02 2.0
3 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt 1145 12:28:22 0:38:22 0:33:30 3.0
4 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis 1099 12:27:14 0:37:14 0:33:53 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston 1128 12:28:14 0:38:14 0:33:54 5.0
6   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall 1145 12:29:22 0:39:22 0:34:23 6.0
7 Larry Laser 75139 WOBYC Kyle Beamish 1099 12:29:03 0:39:03 0:35:32 7.0
8   Phantom 1097 WOBYC Andrew Hunt 1002 12:27:32 0:37:32 0:37:28 8.0
9 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128 12:35:36 0:45:36 0:40:26 9.0

R6 - 2019-08-07 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Neutrino Laser Radial 184132 WOBYC Oliver Hunt 1145 15:58:31 0:28:31 0:24:54 1.0
2 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis 1099 15:58:24 0:28:24 0:25:51 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 15:57:54 0:27:54 0:26:33 3.0
4   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall 1145 16:00:37 0:30:37 0:26:44 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston 1128 16:02:23 0:32:23 0:28:43 5.0
6 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128   RET   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com