event burgee venue burgee

Presidents Cup 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (1.0) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
3rd Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th Rainbow Norfolk B70 BASC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 3.0 RDGa 3.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
5th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul/Martha 1059 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
6th Bungle Norfolk B75 BASC David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 4.0 5.0 (21.0 RET) 30.0 9.0

R1 - 2019-08-05 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 16:13:09 0:33:09 0:26:40 1.0
1 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243   RDGa   1.0
3 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 16:12:27 0:32:27 0:26:44 2.0
4 Rainbow Norfolk B70 BASC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1243   RDGa   3.0
4 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul/Martha 1059 16:10:32 0:30:32 0:28:50 3.0
6 Bungle Norfolk B75 BASC David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 16:17:51 0:37:51 0:30:27 4.0

R2 - 2019-08-06 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 13 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243   RDGa   1.0
1 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243 16:08:00 0:28:00 0:22:32 1.0
3 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 16:09:07 0:29:07 0:23:59 2.0
4 Rainbow Norfolk B70 BASC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 16:10:04 0:30:04 0:24:11 3.0
5 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul/Martha 1059 16:08:12 0:28:12 0:26:38 4.0
6 Bungle Norfolk B75 BASC David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 16:13:28 0:33:28 0:26:55 5.0

R3 - 2019-08-07 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 16:12:46 0:32:46 0:26:22 1.0
2 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 BASC Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243 16:13:14 0:33:14 0:26:44 2.0
3 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 16:13:19 0:33:19 0:27:27 3.0
4 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul/Martha 1059 16:10:30 0:30:30 0:28:48 4.0
5 Rainbow Norfolk B70 BASC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 16:16:09 0:36:09 0:29:05 5.0
6 Bungle Norfolk B75 BASC David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243   RET   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com