event burgee venue burgee

Tillet Challenge Cup 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 1.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
4th Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley   1099 8.0 1.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
7th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 11.0 7.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 10.0 27.0 DNF 27.0 RET 64.0 64.0
9th   Laser 143102 BASC Billy Folkard   1099 9.0 27.0 DNS 76.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
10th Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 4.0 40.0 RDGa 76.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
11th Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 6.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 158.0 158.0

R1 - 2019-08-05 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 17:44:54 0:29:54 0:28:27 1.0
2 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 17:47:11 0:32:11 0:29:17 2.0
3   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099 17:47:21 0:32:21 0:29:26 3.0
4 Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 17:52:54 0:37:54 0:30:29 4.0
5 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 17:53:08 0:38:08 0:31:25 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 17:51:51 0:36:51 0:32:40 6.0
7 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099 17:51:35 0:36:35 0:33:17 7.0
8 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley   1099 17:51:41 0:36:41 0:33:23 8.0
9   Laser 143102 BASC Billy Folkard   1099 17:51:50 0:36:50 0:33:31 9.0
10   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145 17:53:59 0:38:59 0:34:03 10.0
11 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 17:51:17 0:36:17 0:34:16 11.0

R2 - 2019-08-06 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley   1099 17:48:08 0:33:08 0:30:09 1.0
2 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 17:48:48 0:33:48 0:30:45 2.0
3 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 17:53:38 0:38:38 0:31:49 3.0
4 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 17:49:13 0:34:13 0:32:33 4.0
5   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099 17:50:51 0:35:51 0:32:37 5.0
6 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099 17:51:54 0:36:54 0:33:35 6.0
7 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 17:52:08 0:37:08 0:35:04 7.0
8   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145   DNF   27.0
8   Laser 143102 BASC Billy Folkard   1099   DNS   27.0
10 Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243   RDGa   40.0

R3 - 2019-08-07 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 17 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 17:43:32 0:28:32 0:27:09 1.0
2 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard   1099 17:45:22 0:30:22 0:27:38 2.0
3   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1099 17:46:15 0:31:15 0:28:26 3.0
4 Vagabond Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1214 17:49:52 0:34:52 0:28:43 4.0
5 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley   1099 17:47:55 0:32:55 0:29:57 5.0
6 Nigel Laser 174546 WOBYC Harry Purvis   1099 17:48:00 0:33:00 0:30:02 6.0
7 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Paul 1059 17:47:33 0:32:33 0:30:44 7.0
8   Laser Radial 213592 WOBYC Gordon Royall   1145   RET   27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com