event burgee venue burgee

Monosail Open 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
3rd The Cod's Pollocks Laser 152416 BASC George Curtis 1099 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 13.0 6.0
5th   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099 2.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 24.0 8.0
6th Erika Streaker 1568 BASC Jon Blankley 1128 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 9.0
7th Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1099 (16.0 DSQ) 5.0 6.0 27.0 11.0
8th Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 BASC Andrew Morgan 1051 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 29.0 13.0
9th Revenant Streaker 1920 BASC Mark Langston 1128 6.0 8.0 (65.0 DNC) 79.0 14.0
10th Ambush Solo 4990 BASC Glen Curtis 1143 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 26.0 16.0
11th Flits Lightning 368 260 BASC Simon Stewart 1167 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 29.0 19.0
12th   Laser Radial 177907 BASC Tom Filshie 1145 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 31.0 20.0
13th Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 36.0 23.0
14th   Laser 80831 BASC Hugo Blyth 1099 (65.0 DNC) 12.0 16.0 DNF 93.0 28.0
15th PDQ Rooster 8.1 205 BASC Ryan Langston 1051 16.0 DNF (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 146.0 81.0

R1 - 2019-08-04 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 11:38:12 0:28:12 0:26:50 1.0
2   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099 11:39:55 0:29:55 0:27:13 2.0
3 The Cod's Pollocks Laser 152416 BASC George Curtis 1099 11:40:31 0:30:31 0:27:46 3.0
4 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 11:41:39 0:31:39 0:28:48 4.0
5 Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 BASC Andrew Morgan 1051 11:40:17 0:30:17 0:28:49 5.0
6 Revenant Streaker 1920 BASC Mark Langston 1128 11:42:41 0:32:41 0:28:58 6.0
7 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 11:42:51 0:32:51 0:29:07 7.0
8 Erika Streaker 1568 BASC Jon Blankley 1128 11:43:18 0:33:18 0:29:31 8.0
9 Ambush Solo 4990 BASC Glen Curtis 1143 11:43:59 0:33:59 0:29:44 9.0
10 Flits Lightning 368 260 BASC Simon Stewart 1167 11:44:47 0:34:47 0:29:48 10.0
11   Laser Radial 177907 BASC Tom Filshie 1145 11:48:59 0:38:59 0:34:03 11.0
12 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128 11:49:24 0:39:24 0:34:56 12.0
13 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1099   DSQ   16.0
13 PDQ Rooster 8.1 205 BASC Ryan Langston 1051   DNF   16.0

R2 - 2019-08-04 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 The Cod's Pollocks Laser 152416 BASC George Curtis 1099 12:39:30 0:34:30 0:31:24 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 12:38:23 0:33:23 0:31:46 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 12:43:10 0:38:10 0:33:50 3.0
4 Erika Streaker 1568 BASC Jon Blankley 1128 12:43:25 0:38:25 0:34:03 4.0
5 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1099 12:42:45 0:37:45 0:34:21 5.0
6   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099 12:43:20 0:38:20 0:34:53 6.0
7 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 12:43:39 0:38:39 0:35:10 7.0
8 Revenant Streaker 1920 BASC Mark Langston 1128 12:44:45 0:39:45 0:35:14 8.0
9 Flits Lightning 368 260 BASC Simon Stewart 1167 12:46:56 0:41:56 0:35:56 9.0
10 Ambush Solo 4990 BASC Glen Curtis 1143 12:46:26 0:41:26 0:36:15 10.0
11   Laser Radial 177907 BASC Tom Filshie 1145 12:47:05 0:42:05 0:36:45 11.0
12   Laser 80831 BASC Hugo Blyth 1099 12:46:57 0:41:57 0:38:10 12.0
13 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128 12:48:06 0:43:06 0:38:13 13.0
14 Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 BASC Andrew Morgan 1051   DNF   16.0

R3 - 2019-08-04 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews 1128 14:43:18 0:28:18 0:25:05 1.0
2 Shadow Surfer Laser 169986 BASC Charlie Folkard 1099 14:44:00 0:29:00 0:26:23 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 14:42:57 0:27:57 0:26:36 3.0
4 The Cod's Pollocks Laser 152416 BASC George Curtis 1099 14:44:15 0:29:15 0:26:37 4.0
5 Erika Streaker 1568 BASC Jon Blankley 1128 14:45:31 0:30:31 0:27:03 5.0
6 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1099 14:45:21 0:30:21 0:27:37 6.0
7 Ambush Solo 4990 BASC Glen Curtis 1143 14:46:47 0:31:47 0:27:48 7.0
8 Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 BASC Andrew Morgan 1051 14:44:48 0:29:48 0:28:21 8.0
9   Laser Radial 177907 BASC Tom Filshie 1145 14:49:16 0:34:16 0:29:56 9.0
10 Flits Lightning 368 260 BASC Simon Stewart 1167 14:50:05 0:35:05 0:30:04 10.0
11 Barnacle Streaker 1486 BASC Matt Catton 1128 14:50:09 0:35:09 0:31:10 11.0
12   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis 1099   DNF   16.0
12   Laser 80831 BASC Hugo Blyth 1099   DNF   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com