event burgee venue burgee

Sunset Trophy 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Tiger Lily Enterprise 21987 Martha Davies Tom Jenkins 1119 1.0 (7.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 (76.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (76.0 DNC) 172.0 13.0
2nd Animal Topper 44016 Jack Sisley   1363 (76.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 106.0 17.0
3rd Falcon Topper 46516 Charlie Porter   1363 (76.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 176.0 17.0
4th O2 Club Oppie O2 Nate Sparrow   1698 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 8.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 (76.0 DNC) 263.0 35.0
5th Barnacle Streaker 1107 Matt Catton   1128 (76.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 8.0 RET 7.0 (76.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 334.0 106.0
6th Ambush Solo 4990 Glen Curtis   1143 (76.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 383.0 155.0
7th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 388.0 160.0
8th Rainbow Norfolk B70 Jackie Soards Dave Gentry 1243 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 5.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 394.0 166.0
9th   Kestrel ns 1624 Karl Porter Nicky Porter 1059 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 3.0 76.0 DNC 461.0 233.0
10th   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 1.0 533.0 305.0
11th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Maddie Dean 1243 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 DNC 533.0 305.0
12th King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 2.0 76.0 DNC 534.0 306.0
13th F2 RS Feva XL ns F2 Harry Shipley   1277 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 2.0 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 534.0 306.0
14th Tardis Laser Radial 168155 Billy Stannard   1145 (76.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 539.0 311.0

R8 - 2019-07-31 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 14 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 18:55:30 0:25:30 3 0:23:12 1.0
2 Animal Topper 44016 Jack Sisley   1363 19:06:55 0:36:55 3 0:27:05 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com