event burgee venue burgee

Coronation Cup 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 91.0 7.0
2nd Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday E Halliday 1059 3.0 (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 4.0 3.5 (9.0) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 115.5 17.5
3rd Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Nicky Porter 1243 (77.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 257.0 18.0
4th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 202.0 31.0
5th   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 286.0 44.0
6th   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 2.0 6.0 11.0 RET (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 407.0 99.0
7th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1170 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 6.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 RET 424.0 116.0
8th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 3.0 478.0 170.0
9th   Solo 5123 Paul Warnes   1143 (77.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 491.0 183.0
10th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 6.0 77.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 DNC 548.0 240.0
11th Tip Toe Kestrel ns 1345 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1059 (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 11.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 568.0 260.0
12th Barnacle Streaker 1107 Matt Catton   1128 (77.0 DNC) 12.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 570.0 262.0
13th Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 3.5 3.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 622.5 314.5
14th Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 623.0 315.0
15th Pisces Laser 41454 Terry Cook   1099 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 DNC 626.0 318.0
16th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 RET 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 638.0 330.0
17th   Laser 80831 Harry Shipley   1099 (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 694.0 386.0
18th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 696.0 388.0
19th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Jon Blankley Mark Langston 1059 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 696.0 388.0
20th   Laser 176360 Andrew Morgan   1099 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 4.0 697.0 389.0
21st Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Connie Rake 1059 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 697.0 389.0
22nd   Kestrel ns 1624 Jez Rake Karl Porter 1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 699.0 391.0
23rd Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 700.0 392.0
24th Aquamenti Laser 2000 ns 22212 Jez Rake Karl Porter 1145 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 702.0 394.0
25th The Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 George Curtis   1145 9.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 702.0 394.0
26th   Laser 80831 Hugo Blyth   1099 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 12.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 705.0 397.0
27th Tardis Laser Radial 168155 Billy Stannard   1145 (77.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 707.0 399.0

R10 - 2019-07-20 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 15:25:09 0:35:09 0:33:27 1.0
2 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday E Halliday 1059 15:25:50 0:35:50 0:33:50 2.0
3 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 15:26:24 0:36:24 0:34:22 3.0
4   Laser 176360 Andrew Morgan   1099 15:28:09 0:38:09 0:34:43 4.0
5 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Nicky Porter 1243   RET   7.0
5 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1170   RET   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com