event burgee venue burgee

Clubhouse Trophy 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 (3.0) (98.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 114.0 7.0
2nd   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 1.0 3.0 1.0 (98.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (5.0) 311.0 12.0
3rd Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday E Halliday 1059 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (98.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 RET) 152.0 30.0
4th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 (11.0) (9.0) 9.0 (98.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (98.0 DNC) 253.0 37.0
5th   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 9.0 10.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (98.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (98.0 DNC) 435.0 43.0
6th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 2.0 2.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 2.0 98.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 499.0 107.0
7th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (98.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 3.0 (98.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 4.0 98.0 DNC 520.0 128.0
8th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1170 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 12.0 (98.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 RET 532.0 140.0
9th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 (98.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (98.0 DNC) 3.0 (98.0 DNC) 3.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 600.0 208.0
10th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 4.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 2.0 602.0 210.0
11th   Solo 5123 Paul Warnes   1143 (98.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (98.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 619.0 227.0
12th Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 7.0 (98.0 DNC) 4.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 3.0 700.0 308.0
13th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 8.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 710.0 318.0
14th Tip Toe Kestrel ns 1345 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1059 (98.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 10.0 (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 715.0 323.0
15th Cod's Pollocks Laser Radial 146100 George Curtis   1145 5.0 (98.0 DNC) 3.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 792.0 400.0
16th Pisces Laser 41454 Terry Cook   1099 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 6.0 98.0 DNC 3.0 98.0 DNC 793.0 401.0
17th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 6.0 (98.0 DNC) 7.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 797.0 405.0
18th   Kestrel ns 1624 Karl Porter Nicky Porter 1059 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 11.0 (98.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 806.0 414.0
19th Barnacle Streaker 1107 Matt Catton   1128 (98.0 DNC) 12.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 12.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 808.0 416.0
20th Tardis Laser Radial 168155 Billy Stannard   1145 (98.0 DNC) 13.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 811.0 419.0
21st Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Connie Rake 1059 (98.0 DNC) 4.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 886.0 494.0
22nd   Laser 80831 Hugo Blyth   1099 (98.0 DNC) 7.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 889.0 497.0
23rd Chippa's Delight Enterprise 21743 Liam Gentry George Gentry 1119 10.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 892.0 500.0
24th Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 11.0 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 893.0 501.0
25th Hullabaloo Solo 3190 Tom Jenkins   1143 12.0 (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) (98.0 DNC) 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 98.0 DNC 894.0 502.0

R10 - 2019-07-20 at 13:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 12 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 1 1.0
2 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 2 2.0
3 Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 3 3.0
4 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 4 4.0
5   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 5 5.0
6 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday E Halliday 1059 RET 8.0
6 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1170 RET 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com