event burgee venue burgee

RNLI Pennant 2019

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 171.0 7.0
2nd   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
3rd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 185.0 17.0
4th Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1099 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 5.0 4.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 194.0 21.0
5th   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 (10.0) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 215.0 43.0
6th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jonathan Blankley 1059 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 339.0 96.0
7th Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 349.0 106.0
8th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 7.0 9.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 359.0 116.0
9th Barnacle Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 11.0 RET 12.0 11.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 369.0 126.0
10th Tardis Laser Radial 175371 Billy Stannard   1145 11.0 DNS 12.0 DNS (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 RET (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 371.0 128.0
11th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 8.0 10.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 81.0 DNC 427.0 184.0
12th King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1099 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 488.0 245.0
13th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Stuart Halliday 1059 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 496.0 253.0
14th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Connie Rake 1059 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 498.0 255.0
15th   Solo 4494 Paul Warnes   1143 6.0 6.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 498.0 255.0
16th Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 499.0 256.0
17th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Jeremy Rake 1059 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 499.0 256.0
18th   Laser 80831 Hugo Blyth   1099 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 502.0 259.0
19th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Richard Baylis Glen Curtis 1243 (81.0 DNC) 3.0 (81.0 DNC) (81.0 DNC) 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 81.0 DNC 570.0 327.0

R1 - 2019-04-06 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 14:31:12 0:31:12 0:29:41 1.0
2 Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1099 14:34:24 0:34:24 0:31:18 2.0
3   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 14:34:33 0:34:33 0:31:26 3.0
4 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 14:42:37 0:42:37 0:34:17 4.0
5 Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 14:43:12 0:43:12 0:34:45 5.0
6   Solo 4494 Paul Warnes   1143 14:41:59 0:41:59 0:36:44 6.0
7 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 14:46:18 0:46:18 0:37:15 7.0
8 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 14:44:03 0:44:03 0:37:45 8.0
9   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 14:45:58 0:45:58 0:40:09 9.0
10 Tardis Laser Radial 175371 Billy Stannard   1145   DNS   11.0

R2 - 2019-04-06 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 15:53:33 0:38:33 0:35:05 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 15:52:19 0:37:19 0:35:30 2.0
3 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Richard Baylis Glen Curtis 1243 15:59:37 0:44:37 0:35:54 3.0
4 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 16:00:23 0:45:23 0:36:31 4.0
5 Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1099 15:55:10 0:40:10 0:36:33 5.0
6   Solo 4494 Paul Warnes   1143 15:57:13 0:42:13 0:36:56 6.0
7 Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 16:03:39 0:48:39 0:39:08 7.0
8   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 16:00:21 0:45:21 0:39:36 8.0
9 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 16:04:15 0:49:15 0:39:37 9.0
10 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167 16:03:32 0:48:32 0:41:35 10.0
11 Tardis Laser Radial 175371 Billy Stannard   1145   DNS   12.0

R3 - 2019-04-13 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 14:32:16 0:32:16 0:30:42 1.0
2   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 14:33:52 0:33:52 0:30:49 2.0
3 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 14:38:25 0:38:25 0:30:54 3.0
4 Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jonathan Blankley 1059 14:32:56 0:32:56 0:31:06 4.0
5 Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1099 14:35:55 0:35:55 0:32:41 5.0
6 Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 14:41:57 0:41:57 0:33:45 6.0
7 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Jeremy Rake 1059 14:35:52 0:35:52 0:33:52 7.0
8 Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 14:35:45 0:35:45 0:34:01 8.0
9   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 14:43:55 0:43:55 0:38:21 9.0
10 Barnacle Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128   RET   11.0

R4 - 2019-04-13 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 15:48:35 0:33:35 0:30:33 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 15:48:33 0:33:33 0:31:55 2.0
3 Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jonathan Blankley 1059 15:49:03 0:34:03 0:32:09 3.0
4 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 15:55:02 0:40:02 0:32:12 4.0
5 Grey Wolf Rooster 8.1 656 Andrew Morgan   1051 15:49:18 0:34:18 0:32:38 5.0
6 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Jeremy Rake 1059 15:50:51 0:35:51 0:33:51 6.0
7 Rainbow Norfolk B70 David Gentry Jackie Soards 1243 15:57:59 0:42:59 0:34:35 7.0
8   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 15:56:50 0:41:50 0:36:32 8.0
9 Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1099   RET   11.0
9 Barnacle Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128   RET   11.0

R5 - 2019-04-20 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jonathan Blankley 1059 14:35:24 0:35:24 0:33:26 1.0
2 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 14:35:16 0:35:16 0:33:33 2.0
3   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 14:37:46 0:37:46 0:34:22 3.0
4 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Stuart Halliday 1059 14:37:29 0:37:29 0:35:24 4.0
5 Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1099 14:39:09 0:39:09 0:35:37 5.0
6 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 14:44:41 0:44:41 0:35:57 6.0
7 Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Connie Rake 1059 14:38:58 0:38:58 0:36:48 7.0
8   Laser 80831 Hugo Blyth   1099 14:42:19 0:42:19 0:38:30 8.0
9   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 14:45:32 0:45:32 0:39:46 9.0
10 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 14:51:13 0:51:13 0:41:12 10.0
11 Tardis Laser Radial 175371 Billy Stannard   1145 14:48:45 0:48:45 0:42:35 11.0
12 Barnacle Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128 14:54:43 0:54:43 0:48:30 12.0

R6 - 2019-04-20 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 16:13:50 0:33:50 0:32:11 1.0
2 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 16:20:14 0:40:14 0:32:22 2.0
3   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 16:16:09 0:36:09 0:32:54 3.0
4 Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1099 16:16:48 0:36:48 0:33:29 4.0
5 Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Connie Rake 1059 16:15:30 0:35:30 0:33:31 5.0
6 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Stuart Halliday 1059 16:15:51 0:35:51 0:33:51 6.0
7 Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jonathan Blankley 1059 16:16:32 0:36:32 0:34:30 7.0
8   Laser 80831 Hugo Blyth   1099 16:18:40 0:38:40 0:35:11 8.0
9 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 16:28:14 0:48:14 0:38:48 9.0
10   Laser Radial 177907 Tom Filshie   1145 16:26:06 0:46:06 0:40:16 10.0
11 Barnacle Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128 16:29:40 0:49:40 0:44:02 11.0
12 Tardis Laser Radial 175371 Billy Stannard   1145   RET   13.0

R7 - 2019-04-27 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1099 14:26:54 0:26:54 0:24:29 1.0
2   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 14:28:21 0:28:21 0:25:48 2.0
3 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1167   DNS   4.0

R8 - 2019-04-27 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:00, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1099 15:24:45 0:24:45 0:22:31 1.0
2   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1099 15:26:44 0:26:44 0:24:20 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com