event burgee venue burgee

Icicle Shield 2018

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 (5.0) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 201.0 7.0
2nd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (2.0) (4.0 RET) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 9.0
3rd Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 15.0
4th Larking Lark ns 2313 Simon Spall P Johnson 1091 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 275.0 23.0
5th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 225.0 27.0
6th Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1170 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (10.0) (12.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 7.0 RET 6.0 5.0 5.0 187.0 39.0
7th The Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1098 8.0 DNS (63.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 RET 3.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 347.0 95.0
8th   Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 408.0 156.0
9th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 408.0 156.0
10th Laser Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1098 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 451.0 199.0
11th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Rachael Folkard 1059 8.0 DNF (63.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 455.0 203.0
12th Grey Wolf Laser 152146 Andrew Morgan   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 516.0 264.0
13th King Murphy Laser H146100 Harry Shipley   1098 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 568.0 316.0

R9 - 2018-12-09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 11:03:20 0:33:20 0:26:49 1.0
2 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 10:58:48 0:28:48 0:27:12 2.0
3 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 11:04:47 0:34:47 0:27:59 3.0
4 Larking Lark ns 2313 Simon Spall P Johnson 1091 11:02:02 0:32:02 0:29:22 4.0
5 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1170 11:05:19 0:35:19 0:30:11 5.0

R10 - 2018-12-09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 12:22:35 0:42:35 0:34:16 1.0
2 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 12:17:36 0:37:36 0:35:30 2.0
3 Larking Lark ns 2313 Simon Spall P Johnson 1091 12:19:41 0:39:41 0:36:22 3.0
4 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 12:26:17 0:46:17 0:37:14 4.0
5 Flits Lightning 368 260 Simon Stewart   1170 12:29:31 0:49:31 0:42:19 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com