event burgee venue burgee

Winter Tankard 2018

Beccles ASC

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) 324.0 9.0
2nd The Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1098 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 RET) (63.0 DNC) 213.0 13.0
3rd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 3.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 RET) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 275.0 15.0
4th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 (8.0) (9.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 224.0 18.0
5th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French/Various 1059 6.0 (7.0) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 284.0 25.0
6th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 RET (63.0 DNC) 4.5 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 343.5 28.5
7th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Andrew Morgan/Nicky Porter 1243 5.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 453.0 138.0
8th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 7.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 456.0 141.0
9th   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1098 2.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 RET 63.0 DNC 517.0 202.0
10th Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.5 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 517.5 202.5
11th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 574.0 259.0
12th Herbe Wayfarer ns 9593 Terry Cook Simon Ratclife 1124 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 574.0 259.0
13th   Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 637.0 322.0

R11 - 2018-11-03 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 13:32:05 0:32:05 0:30:18 1.0
2 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 13:32:15 0:32:15 0:30:27 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 13:35:06 0:35:06 0:33:24 3.0
4 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 13:47:18 0:47:18 0:38:03 4.0
5 The Cod's Pollocks Laser 146100 George Curtis   1098   RET   7.0
5   Laser 176360 Rowan Curtis   1098   RET   7.0

R12 - 2018-11-03 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 16 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 14:47:54 0:32:54 0:31:04 1.0
2 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 14:48:40 0:33:40 0:31:47 2.0
3 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 15:01:35 0:46:35 0:37:29 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com