event burgee venue burgee

Monosail Open 2018

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 BASC Hugh Braidwood 1098 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Ermintrude Solo 4157 BASC Terry Cook 1143 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
4th Flash Lightning 368 322 BASC Mark Langston 1170 (14.0 RET) 4.0 3.0 21.0 7.0
5th Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1098 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
6th Gusty Splash 711 HSC/BASC Pippa Edwards 1220 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 17.0 10.0
7th   Phantom 1227 BASC Chris Abbott 999 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 22.0 11.0
8th Revenant Streaker 1920 BASC Ryan Langston 1128 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 21.0 12.0
9th Bird of Prey Harrier + 10 BASC Mike Thrower 1143 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 23.0 14.0
10th   Splash 2040 HSC/BASC Ellie Edwards 1220 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 24.0 14.0
11th   Solo 4405 RBSC Mike Horwitz 1143 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 32.0 21.0
12th Black Adder Splash 672 HSC/BASC Jo Edwards 1220 10.0 12.0 (14.0 DNS) 36.0 22.0
13th   Laser 80831 BASC Hugo Blyth 1051 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 37.0 24.0

R1 - 2018-08-05 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 11:32:12 0:32:12 0:30:38 1.0
2 Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 BASC Hugh Braidwood 1098 11:43:13 0:43:13 0:39:22 2.0
3 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1098 11:44:11 0:44:11 0:40:14 3.0
4 Revenant Streaker 1920 BASC Ryan Langston 1128 11:45:44 0:45:44 0:40:33 4.0
5 Ermintrude Solo 4157 BASC Terry Cook 1143 11:49:14 0:49:14 0:43:04 5.0
6   Phantom 1227 BASC Chris Abbott 999 11:46:21 0:46:21 0:46:24 6.0
7 Gusty Splash 711 HSC/BASC Pippa Edwards 1220 11:57:20 0:57:20 0:47:00 7.0
8   Splash 2040 HSC/BASC Ellie Edwards 1220 12:00:03 1:00:03 0:49:13 8.0
9 Bird of Prey Harrier + 10 BASC Mike Thrower 1143 12:02:17 1:02:17 0:54:29 9.0
10 Black Adder Splash 672 HSC/BASC Jo Edwards 1220 12:10:42 1:10:42 0:57:57 10.0
11   Solo 4405 RBSC Mike Horwitz 1143 12:06:33 1:06:33 0:58:13 11.0
12   Laser 80831 BASC Hugo Blyth 1051 12:10:46 1:10:46 1:07:20 12.0
13 Flash Lightning 368 322 BASC Mark Langston 1170   RET   14.0

R2 - 2018-08-05 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ermintrude Solo 4157 BASC Terry Cook 1143 14:00:05 0:30:05 0:26:19 1.0
2 Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 BASC Hugh Braidwood 1098 13:59:47 0:29:47 0:27:08 2.0
3 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 13:59:09 0:29:09 0:27:44 3.0
4 Flash Lightning 368 322 BASC Mark Langston 1170 14:02:32 0:32:32 0:27:48 4.0
5   Phantom 1227 BASC Chris Abbott 999 13:58:30 0:28:30 0:28:32 5.0
6 Gusty Splash 711 HSC/BASC Pippa Edwards 1220 14:05:01 0:35:01 0:28:42 6.0
7 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1098 14:02:05 0:32:05 0:29:13 7.0
8 Revenant Streaker 1920 BASC Ryan Langston 1128 14:03:19 0:33:19 0:29:32 8.0
9 Bird of Prey Harrier + 10 BASC Mike Thrower 1143 14:03:55 0:33:55 0:29:40 9.0
10   Splash 2040 HSC/BASC Ellie Edwards 1220 14:06:27 0:36:27 0:29:53 10.0
11   Solo 4405 RBSC Mike Horwitz 1143 14:06:51 0:36:51 0:32:14 11.0
12 Black Adder Splash 672 HSC/BASC Jo Edwards 1220 14:09:33 0:39:33 0:32:25 12.0
13   Laser 80831 BASC Hugo Blyth 1051 14:07:02 0:37:02 0:35:14 13.0

R3 - 2018-08-05 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:45, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley 1051 15:15:24 0:30:24 0:28:55 1.0
2 Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 BASC Hugh Braidwood 1098 15:17:25 0:32:25 0:29:31 2.0
3 Flash Lightning 368 322 BASC Mark Langston 1170 15:21:26 0:36:26 0:31:08 3.0
4 Gusty Splash 711 HSC/BASC Pippa Edwards 1220 15:23:27 0:38:27 0:31:31 4.0
5 Bird of Prey Harrier + 10 BASC Mike Thrower 1143 15:21:15 0:36:15 0:31:43 5.0
6   Splash 2040 HSC/BASC Ellie Edwards 1220 15:23:48 0:38:48 0:31:48 6.0
7 Ermintrude Solo 4157 BASC Terry Cook 1143 15:21:39 0:36:39 0:32:04 7.0
8 Mr Angry Laser 153482 BASC Jake Shipley 1098 15:20:17 0:35:17 0:32:08 8.0
9 Revenant Streaker 1920 BASC Ryan Langston 1128 15:22:04 0:37:04 0:32:52 9.0
10   Solo 4405 RBSC Mike Horwitz 1143 15:22:54 0:37:54 0:33:10 10.0
11   Phantom 1227 BASC Chris Abbott 999 15:18:51 0:33:51 0:33:53 11.0
12   Laser 80831 BASC Hugo Blyth 1051 15:29:16 0:44:16 0:42:07 12.0
13 Black Adder Splash 672 HSC/BASC Jo Edwards 1220   DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com