event burgee venue burgee

Commodore's Cup 2018

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sonic Screwdriver Laser 915 BASC Hugh Braidwood   1098 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.3 RDGa 1.0 11.3 5.3
2nd King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 BASC Harry Shipley   1051 1.0 (2.0) 1.3 RDGa 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 17.3 5.3
3rd   Laser 201707 HSC Toby Pearce   1098 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 160.0 8.0
4th Kes Kestrel ns 492 BASC Charlie Folkard Rachael Folkard 1059 (9.0) (27.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 51.0 15.0
5th   Streaker 1493 RBSC Tamsin Highfield   1128 (6.0) (7.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 15.0
6th   Splash 2040 HSC/BASC Ellie Edwards   1220 (13.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 43.0 22.0
7th   Laser 176360 BASC Rowan Curtis   1098 5.0 (27.0 DNS) 6.0 RDGa (12.0) 9.0 4.0 63.0 24.0
8th P Super Wayfarer ns 9464 WOBYC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1124 (27.0 RET) 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 60.0 24.0
9th Fooster Kestrel ns 1573 BASC Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1059 7.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0) 3.0 (10.0) 50.0 26.0
10th Lazy Laser Laser 143578 HSC Thomas Wildman   1098 12.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 188.0 36.0
11th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 BASC Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 9.0 RDGa 9.0 (12.0) (13.0) 7.0 11.0 61.0 36.0
12th Mutley II Enterprise 21976 BASC Simon Stewart Liam Stewart 1113 27.0 RET 11.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 16.7 RDGa 12.0 218.7 66.7
13th Ratty Norfolk B67 BASC Tim Haycock Shula 1243 27.0 RET 27.0 DNE 10.0 (76.0 DNC) 5.0 (76.0 DNC) 221.0 69.0
14th Bananarama Wayfarer ns 3877 BASC Danny Johnson Derek Watson 1124 27.0 DNE 10.0 (76.0 DNC) 15.0 17.3 RDGa (76.0 DNC) 221.3 69.3
15th Boatthany Wanderer ns 1723 WOBYC Bethany Hood Adam Yorkston/ Kyle Beamish 1214 11.0 27.0 RET 27.0 RET (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 226.0 74.0
16th Gusty Splash 711 HSC/BASC Pippa Edwards   1220 4.0 (76.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 244.0 92.0
17th White Lightning Splash 1474 HSC Jack Barnham   1220 10.0 (76.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 260.0 108.0
18th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 BASC Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1059 14.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 76.0 DNC 269.0 117.0
19th Bird of Prey Harrier + 10 BASC Mike Thrower   1085 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 31.7 RDGa 76.0 DNC 278.7 126.7
20th Bananarama Wayfarer ns 3877 BASC Derek Watson Danny Johnson 1124 27.0 RET (76.0 DNC) 14.0 (76.0 DNC) 39.0 RDGa 76.0 DNC 308.0 156.0
21st Ermintrude Solo 4157 BASC Terry Cook   1143 8.0 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 DNC 320.0 168.0
22nd   Wayfarer ns 9593 BASC Terry Cook Mike Thrower 1124 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 5.0 385.0 233.0
23rd Tankard Norfolk B21 BASC Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 27.0 RET (76.0 DNC) 59.7 RDGa (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 390.7 238.7
24th Minnie Norfolk B19 HSC/BASC Kevin Edwards Edwards 1243 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
24th Black Adder Splash 672 HSC/BASC Jo Edwards   1220 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0
24th   Phantom 1227 BASC Chris Abbott   999 (76.0 DNC) (76.0 DNC) 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 76.0 DNC 456.0 304.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com