Coronation Cup 2018

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 23.0 8.0
2nd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1098 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) 321.0 13.0
3rd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 322.0 14.0
4th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 (11.0 RET) 6.5 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 209.5 35.5
5th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 (8.0) (9.0) (9.0 RET) (10.0 RET) 6.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 72.0 36.0
6th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Jon Blankley Mark Langston 1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 77.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 397.0 89.0
7th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 4.0 8.0 9.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 4.0 414.0 106.0
8th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 5.0 4.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 481.0 173.0
9th Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Andrew Morgan Rowan Curtis 1116 7.0 12.0 DNS (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 492.0 184.0
10th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 555.0 247.0
11th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1059 6.0 6.5 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 DNC 556.5 248.5
12th Aquamenti Laser 2000 ns 22219 Karl Porter Nicola Porter 1142 11.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 RET 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 564.0 256.0
13th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Derek Watson 1214 3.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 622.0 314.0
14th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1214 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 634.0 326.0
15th King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1.0 694.0 386.0
16th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Harry Shipley Maddie Dean 1059 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 694.0 386.0
17th Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Carolyn Salisbury 1243 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 695.0 387.0
18th Ermintrude Solo 4157 Terry Cook   1143 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 696.0 388.0
19th Splash Splash 586 Owen Seary   1220 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 697.0 389.0
20th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 698.0 390.0
21st Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 700.0 392.0
22nd Rad Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth   1142 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 701.0 393.0
23rd Fooster Kestrel ns 1573 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 RET 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 702.0 394.0
23rd Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 RET 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 702.0 394.0
25th Great White Kestrel ns 489 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1059 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 702.0 394.0
25th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1077 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 702.0 394.0
27th Arrow Streaker 1486 Matt Catton   1128 (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 703.0 395.0

R10 - 2018-07-21 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 7 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Rooster 8.1 87 Harry Shipley   1051 15:24:25 0:34:25 0:32:45 1.0
2 Great White Kestrel ns 489 Jon Blankley Mark Langston 1059 15:24:58 0:34:58 0:33:01 2.0
3 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 15:31:08 0:41:08 0:33:06 3.0
4 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 15:28:23 0:38:23 0:36:15 4.0
5 Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Andrew Morgan Rowan Curtis 1116 15:32:39 0:42:39 0:38:13 5.0
6 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 15:37:37 0:47:37 0:38:18 6.0
7 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 15:34:42 0:44:42 0:42:13 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com