RNLI Pennant 2018

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 15.0 6.0
2nd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1098 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 8.0
3rd Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 46.0 22.0
4th Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 179.0 23.0
5th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 4.0 4.0 (8.0 RET) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 249.0 25.0
6th Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 6.0 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 199.0 40.0
7th Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1059 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 446.0 158.0
8th   Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth   1142 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 461.0 173.0
9th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1214 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 6.0 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 463.0 175.0
10th Ermintrude Solo 4157 Terry Cook   1143 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 583.0 295.0
11th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1059 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 584.0 296.0
12th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1059 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 588.0 300.0
13th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) (72.0 DNC) 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 72.0 DNC 4.0 72.0 DNC 652.0 364.0

R9 - 2018-04-28 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1098 14:32:00 0:32:00 0:29:09 1.0
2 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 14:36:16 0:36:16 0:29:11 2.0
3 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 14:37:59 0:37:59 0:30:33 3.0
4 Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 14:38:52 0:38:52 0:31:16 4.0
5 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 14:33:22 0:33:22 0:31:30 5.0
6 Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1059 14:34:55 0:34:55 0:32:58 6.0
7 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 14:35:11 0:35:11 0:33:13 7.0
8 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 14:41:45 0:41:45 0:33:35 8.0
9 Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1214 14:42:27 0:42:27 0:34:58 9.0
10   Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth   1142 14:41:01 0:41:01 0:35:55 10.0

R10 - 2018-04-28 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 16:01:37 0:46:37 0:37:30 1.0
2 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1098 15:56:15 0:41:15 0:37:34 2.0
3 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1059 15:56:36 0:41:36 0:39:17 3.0
4 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 16:04:26 0:49:26 0:39:46 4.0
5 Ariadne Kestrel ns 603 Stuart Halliday Sophie Manders 1059 15:57:31 0:42:31 0:40:09 5.0
6 Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1059 15:59:08 0:44:08 0:41:40 6.0
7 Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 16:11:46 0:56:46 0:45:40 7.0
8 Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1214 16:12:42 0:57:42 0:47:32 8.0
9   Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth   1142 16:10:17 0:55:17 0:48:25 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com