Winter Tankard 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 307.0 8.0
2nd Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 169.0 11.0
3rd Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 (25.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (25.0 DNF) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 224.0 20.0
4th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1050 (25.0 RET) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 (25.0 RET) 93.0 21.0
5th Mutley II Enterprise 21976 Simon Stewart Mark Pike 1113 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 RET) 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (11.0) (11.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 244.0 49.0
6th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1164 7.0 (25.0 RET) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 25.0 RET (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 388.0 67.0
7th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 4.0 4.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 473.0 103.0
8th Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Carolyn Salisbury 1243 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 25.0 RET (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 558.0 188.0
9th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 605.0 235.0
10th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1050 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 613.0 243.0
11th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 5.0 5.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 614.0 244.0
12th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1193 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 617.0 247.0
13th Ratty Norfolk b67 Julie Walker Tim Haycock 1243 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 10.0 25.0 RET 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 645.0 275.0
14th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNF 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 704.0 334.0
15th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 745.0 375.0
16th Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 747.0 377.0
17th Jane Laser 137384 Phil Dougherty   1095 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 755.0 385.0
18th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNF (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 773.0 403.0
19th Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Mark Pike Louise Pike 1113 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 8.0 (74.0 DNC) 25.0 RET (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 773.0 403.0
20th Revolution Streaker 1789 Mark Langston   1137 2.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 816.0 446.0
21st Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan   1095 6.0 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 820.0 450.0
22nd Genesis Leader ns 1229J Jon Blankley Mark Langston 1139 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 7.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 821.0 451.0
23rd Penelope Jane Norfolk b64 Glen Curtis Chelsea Topping 1243 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 7.0 (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 821.0 451.0
24th Genesis Leader ns 1229 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1139 (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) (74.0 DNC) 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 8.0 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 74.0 DNC 822.0 452.0

R11 - 2016-09-17 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:00, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1050 14:26:30 0:26:30 0:25:14 1.0
2 Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 14:27:45 0:27:45 0:25:35 2.0
3 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 14:27:38 0:27:38 0:25:38 3.0
4 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 14:32:19 0:32:19 0:26:00 4.0
5 Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1193 14:37:36 0:37:36 0:31:31 5.0
6 Mutley II Enterprise 21976 Simon Stewart Mark Pike 1113 14:38:52 0:38:52 0:34:55 6.0

R12 - 2016-09-17 at 15:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:15, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 15:48:20 0:33:20 0:26:49 1.0
2 Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1193 15:48:58 0:33:58 0:28:28 2.0
3 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 15:45:57 0:30:57 0:28:43 3.0
4 Mutley II Enterprise 21976 Simon Stewart Mark Pike 1113 15:50:16 0:35:16 0:31:41 4.0
5 Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 15:49:40 0:34:40 0:31:57 5.0
6 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1050   RET   25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com