Sunset Trophy 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st ?? Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis George Folkard 1050 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 220.0 7.0
2nd HGM Optimist 5403 Jack Sisley   1665 (22.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (22.0 DNF) 5.0 (22.0 DNF) 77.0 11.0
3rd Harnser Norfolk B37 Martin Sisley James Sisley 1243 (22.0 RET) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 45.0 13.0
4th W3 Wayfarer ns W3 Simon Stewart Agata Zuchira 1129 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 71.0 DNC 313.0 100.0
5th Tempo Streaker 1647 David Grief   1137 (71.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 380.0 167.0
6th O4 Club Optimist O4 O Filshie   1698 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 399.0 186.0
6th T1 Topper T1 T Filshie   1341 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF 399.0 186.0
8th W2 Wayfarer ns W2 Julie Walker Matt Catton 1129 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 399.0 186.0
9th Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1.0 427.0 214.0
10th King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 427.0 214.0
11th Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis   1137 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 1.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 427.0 214.0
12th 2dalloo RS Feva ns 20 J Jones T Mackinson 1272 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 2.0 71.0 DNC 428.0 215.0
13th Animal Topper 44016 George Curtis   1341 (71.0 DNC) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 428.0 215.0
14th Bunty Graduate 1391 Matt Catton Tim Haycock 1132 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0 429.0 216.0
15th W1 Wayfarer ns W1 Matt Porter Simon Stewart 1129 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 429.0 216.0
16th T2 Topper T2 Buster Aspinal   1341 (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 429.0 216.0
17th PDQ Laser Radial 147658R George Curtis   1136 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 4.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 430.0 217.0
18th GP1 GP14 ns GP1 Matt Catton Julie Walker 1154 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 432.0 219.0
19th Own Topper 46016 Hugo Blyth   1341 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 448.0 235.0
19th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1193 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 448.0 235.0
21st O1 Club Optimist O1 Jan Grove   1698 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 71.0 DNC 448.0 235.0

R8 - 2016-07-20 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 19:25:41 0:25:41 0:23:27 1.0
2 ?? Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis George Folkard 1050 19:33:42 0:33:42 0:32:06 2.0
3 Bunty Graduate 1391 Matt Catton Tim Haycock 1132 19:40:46 0:40:46 0:36:01 3.0
4 Harnser Norfolk B37 Martin Sisley James Sisley 1243 19:46:14 0:46:14 0:37:12 4.0
5 HGM Optimist 5403 Jack Sisley   1665   DNF   22.0
5 O4 Club Optimist O4 O Filshie   1698   DNF   22.0
5 T1 Topper T1 T Filshie   1341   DNF   22.0
5 Own Topper 46016 Hugo Blyth   1341   DNF   22.0
5 Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1193   DNF   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com