Norfolk Open 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Minnie Norfolk B19 Kevin Edwards Pippa Edwards 1243 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Rum'un Norfolk B58 Derek Edwards Jo Edwards 1243 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th Penny Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 14.0 7.0
5th Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Jon Blankley 1243 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 16.0 10.0
6th Rainbow Norfolk B70 John Ellis B Woodcock 1243 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
7th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 22.0 12.0
8th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief David Grief 1243 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 22.0 14.0
9th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 24.0 15.0
10th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 30.0 19.0
11th Dingbat Norfolk B5 Richard Lewis Stuart Halliday 1243 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 31.0 20.0

R1 - 2016-05-15 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Minnie Norfolk B19 Kevin Edwards Pippa Edwards 1243 0:45:06 1.0
2 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 0:46:51 2.0
3 Rum'un Norfolk B58 Derek Edwards Jo Edwards 1243 0:47:59 3.0
4 Rainbow Norfolk B70 John Ellis B Woodcock 1243 0:48:06 4.0
5 Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Jon Blankley 1243 0:48:07 5.0
6 Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief David Grief 1243 0:48:28 6.0
7 Penny Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 0:48:45 7.0
8 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 0:49:30 8.0
9 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 0:49:32 9.0
10 Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 0:51:34 10.0
11 Dingbat Norfolk B5 Richard Lewis Stuart Halliday 1243 0:53:04 11.0

R2 - 2016-05-15 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:15, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Minnie Norfolk B19 Kevin Edwards Pippa Edwards 1243 0:43:14 1.0
2 Rum'un Norfolk B58 Derek Edwards Jo Edwards 1243 0:44:41 2.0
3 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 0:44:43 3.0
4 Penny Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 0:45:20 4.0
5 Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 0:45:29 5.0
6 Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Jon Blankley 1243 0:45:59 6.0
7 Rainbow Norfolk B70 John Ellis B Woodcock 1243 0:47:46 7.0
8 Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief David Grief 1243 0:50:18 8.0
9 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 0:51:01 9.0
10 Dingbat Norfolk B5 Richard Lewis Stuart Halliday 1243 0:51:13 10.0
11 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 0:51:33 11.0

R3 - 2016-05-15 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:15, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Minnie Norfolk B19 Kevin Edwards Pippa Edwards 1243 0:45:10 1.0
2 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 0:46:57 2.0
3 Penny Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis Andrew Morgan 1243 0:47:31 3.0
4 Rum'un Norfolk B58 Derek Edwards Jo Edwards 1243 0:47:49 4.0
5 Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Jon Blankley 1243 0:50:20 5.0
6 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 0:51:42 6.0
7 Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 0:51:55 7.0
8 Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief David Grief 1243 0:54:59 8.0
9 Rainbow Norfolk B70 John Ellis B Woodcock 1243 0:55:17 9.0
10 Dingbat Norfolk B5 Richard Lewis Stuart Halliday 1243 0:55:34 10.0
11 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 1:02:44 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com