Icicle Shield 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 140.0 7.0
2nd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 281.0 17.0
3rd Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Sophie Manders 1050 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 169.0 19.0
4th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 2.0 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 3.0 169.0 21.0
5th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 3.0 (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 52.0 22.0
6th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 182.0 29.0
7th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 5.0 191.0 32.0
8th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1193 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (65.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 382.0 57.0
9th Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Mark Pike Simon Stewart 1113 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 443.0 118.0
10th Sunny Wayfarer ns 450 Phil Jenkins Will Jenkins 1129 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 480.0 155.0
11th Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 16.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 551.0 226.0
12th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1050 6.0 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 659.0 334.0
13th Bunty Graduate 1391 Matthew Catton Derek Watson 1132 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 670.0 345.0
14th Bananrama Wayfarer ns 6319 Derek Watson Matthew Catton 1129 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 724.0 399.0
15th Bananrama Wayfarer ns 6319m Matthew Catton Derek Watson 1129 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 724.0 399.0

R11 - 2016-12-11 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Sophie Manders 1050 11:06:31 0:36:31 0:34:47 1.0
2 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 11:08:07 0:38:07 0:35:22 2.0
3 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 11:14:35 0:44:35 0:35:52 3.0
4 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 11:15:27 0:45:27 0:36:34 4.0
5 Sunny Wayfarer ns 450 Phil Jenkins Will Jenkins 1129 11:13:20 0:43:20 0:38:23 5.0
6 Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 11:12:53 0:42:53 0:38:32 6.0

R12 - 2016-12-11 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 9 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Sophie Manders 1050 12:10:43 0:30:43 0:29:15 1.0
2 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 12:16:38 0:36:38 0:29:28 2.0
3 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 12:17:42 0:37:42 0:30:20 3.0
4 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 12:12:45 0:32:45 0:30:23 4.0
5 Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 12:15:00 0:35:00 0:31:27 5.0
6 Sunny Wayfarer ns 450 Phil Jenkins Will Jenkins 1129 12:16:17 0:36:17 0:32:08 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com