Coronation Cup 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 171.0 6.0
2nd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 2.0 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 103.0 10.0
3rd Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (78.0 DNC) (4.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 253.0 15.0
4th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 RET) 3.0 287.0 24.0
5th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1164 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (8.5) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 283.5 41.0
6th ?? Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1050 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 360.0 48.0
7th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 8.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 6.0 421.0 109.0
8th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday Sophie Graham 1113 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 78.0 DNC 423.0 111.0
9th Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 29.0 RET (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 440.0 128.0
10th Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 553.0 241.0
11th Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1164 5.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 4.0 558.0 246.0
12th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 565.0 253.0
13th Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 569.0 257.0
14th Dingbat Norfolk B5 Richard Lewis Tim French 1243 9.0 (78.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 571.0 259.0
15th Revolution Streaker 1789 Mark Langston   1137 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 627.0 315.0
16th Rincewind Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) 5.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 637.0 325.0
17th Tempo Streaker 1647 David Grief   1137 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 29.0 RET 6.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 659.0 347.0
18th Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Charlotte Sanderson 1078 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 705.0 393.0
19th Club GP GP14 ns 14125 Jonathan Blankley Simon ??? 1154 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 705.0 393.0
20th Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis   1137 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 706.0 394.0
21st Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley J Burrows 1050 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 5.0 707.0 395.0
22nd Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Sue Grief 1193 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 708.0 396.0
23rd T.T. Kestrel ns 1500 Harry Shipley Jake Shipley 1050 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 708.0 396.0
24th Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Carolyn Salisbury 1243 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 709.0 397.0
25th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 709.0 397.0
26th ?? Phantom 1097 A Hunt   995 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 710.0 398.0
27th Ratty Norfolk b67 Julie Walker Tim Haycock 1243 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.5 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 710.5 398.5
28th W1 Wayfarer ns W1 Simon Stewart Matt Porter 1129 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 29.0 RET 78.0 DNC 731.0 419.0

R10 - 2016-07-16 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 15:18:17 0:28:17 0:25:50 1.0
2 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 15:22:13 0:32:13 0:25:55 2.0
3 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 15:21:46 0:31:46 0:29:28 3.0
4 Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1164 15:24:30 0:34:30 0:29:38 4.0
5 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley J Burrows 1050 15:21:35 0:31:35 0:30:05 5.0
6 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 15:27:27 0:37:27 0:30:08 6.0
7 Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 15:27:39 0:37:39 0:30:17 7.0
8 Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 15:24:40 0:34:40 0:31:57 8.0
9 ?? Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1050 15:24:57 0:34:57 0:33:17 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com