Clubhouse Trophy 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (4.0) (6.0) (84.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 105.0 8.0
2nd Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (35.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (84.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 131.0 8.0
3rd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 (5.0) 3.0 (84.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 117.0 16.0
4th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 291.0 31.0
5th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 299.0 35.0
6th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 (14.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 (84.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 5.0 305.0 39.0
7th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1164 8.0 (84.0 DNC) (10.0) (84.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 (84.0 DNC) 306.0 44.0
8th ?? Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1050 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 391.0 55.0
9th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1129 2.0 (84.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 8.0 442.0 106.0
10th Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 10.0 (84.0 DNC) 5.0 (84.0 DNC) 4.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 455.0 119.0
11th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 13.0 9.0 (84.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 9.0 470.0 134.0
12th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday Various 1113 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 35.0 DNS (84.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 84.0 DNC 480.0 144.0
13th Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1164 3.0 4.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 13.0 608.0 272.0
14th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 6.0 (84.0 DNC) 11.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 6.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 611.0 275.0
15th Harnser Norfolk B37 Martin Sisley James Sisley 1243 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 10.0 84.0 DNC 11.0 84.0 DNC 10.0 84.0 DNC 619.0 283.0
16th Tempo Streaker 1647 David Grief   1137 (84.0 DNC) 10.0 (84.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 619.0 283.0
17th Dingbat Norfolk B5 Richard Lewis Tim French 1243 11.0 (84.0 DNC) 35.0 DNF 12.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 646.0 310.0
18th Revolution Streaker 1789 Mark Langston   1137 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 675.0 339.0
19th Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 (84.0 DNC) 1.0 (84.0 DNC) 4.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 677.0 341.0
20th Rincewind Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 6.0 (84.0 DNC) 4.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 682.0 346.0
21st Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan   1095 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 9.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 12.0 693.0 357.0
22nd W1 Wayfarer ns W1 Simon Stewart Matt Porter 1129 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 11.0 16.0 699.0 363.0
23rd T2 Topper 732 Buster Aspinal   1341 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 13.0 (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 15.0 700.0 364.0
24th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 35.0 RET (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 11.0 718.0 382.0
25th T.T. Kestrel ns 1500 Jake Shipley Harry Shipley 1050 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 3.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 759.0 423.0
26th ?? Phantom 1097 A Hunt   995 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 5.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 761.0 425.0
27th Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis   1137 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 6.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 762.0 426.0
28th Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Charlotte Sanderson 1078 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 7.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 763.0 427.0
29th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Sue Grief 1193 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 8.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 764.0 428.0
30th Ratty Norfolk b67 Julie Walker Tim Haycock 1243 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 9.0 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 765.0 429.0
31st   Topper 46016 Hugo Blyth   1341 9.0 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 765.0 429.0
32nd   Laser 172344 A Hunt   1095 (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) (84.0 DNC) 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 84.0 DNC 10.0 766.0 430.0

R10 - 2016-07-16 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:45, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 1 1.0
2 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 2 2.0
3 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 3 3.0
4 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 4 4.0
5 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 5 5.0
6 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 6 6.0
7 Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 7 7.0
8 Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1129 8 8.0
9 Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 9 9.0
10   Laser 172344 A Hunt   1095 10 10.0
11 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 11 11.0
12 Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan   1095 12 12.0
13 Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1164 13 13.0
14 ?? Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1050 14 14.0
15 T2 Topper 732 Buster Aspinal   1341 15 15.0
16 W1 Wayfarer ns W1 Simon Stewart Matt Porter 1129 16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com