Bacchante Trophy 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 307.0 10.0
2nd Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 (2.0) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 310.0 13.0
3rd Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 268.0 23.0
4th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 2.0 493.0 139.0
5th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 666.0 312.0
6th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 667.0 313.0
7th Dingbat Norfolk B5 Richard Lewis Tim French 1243 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 725.0 371.0
8th Penny Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 769.0 415.0
9th Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Carolyn Salisbury 1243 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 775.0 421.0

R15 - 2016-09-17 at 15:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:10, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 0:46:15 1.0
2 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 0:49:17 2.0
3 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 0:50:58 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com