Tillet Challenge Cup 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Revolution Streaker 1789 Mark Langston   1137 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 8.0 2.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
5th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Poppy Roll Mike Roll 1129 5.0 7.0 77.0 DNC 89.0 89.0
7th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 4.0 28.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 109.0 109.0
8th Ratty Norfolk B67 JW Julie Walker Tim Haycock 1243 10.0 28.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 115.0 115.0
9th Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 77.0 DNC 6.0 77.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
10th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 161.0 161.0
11th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1193 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 163.0 163.0
12th T1 Topper 19565 Buster Aspinal   1341 28.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 182.0 182.0
13th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1193 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
13th ?? Topper 46016 Hugo Blyth   1341 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0
13th Poseidon Wanderer ns 1302 Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish 1193 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 231.0 231.0

R1 - 2016-08-01 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Revolution Streaker 1789 Mark Langston   1137 17:54:34 0:39:34 0:34:48 1.0
2 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 17:53:28 0:38:28 0:35:08 2.0
3 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 17:54:05 0:39:05 0:35:42 3.0
4 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 17:52:38 0:37:38 0:35:50 4.0
5 Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Poppy Roll Mike Roll 1129 18:00:04 0:45:04 0:39:55 5.0
6 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 18:06:56 0:51:56 0:41:47 6.0
7 Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 18:09:45 0:54:45 0:44:03 7.0
8 Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 18:08:21 0:53:21 0:44:43 8.0
9 Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1193 18:12:20 0:57:20 0:48:03 9.0
10 Ratty Norfolk B67 JW Julie Walker Tim Haycock 1243 18:17:35 1:02:35 0:50:21 10.0
11 T1 Topper 19565 Buster Aspinal   1341   DNF   28.0

R2 - 2016-08-02 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 5 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Revolution Streaker 1789 Mark Langston   1137 17:45:45 0:30:45 0:27:03 1.0
2 Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 17:49:52 0:34:52 0:29:14 2.0
3 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 17:49:40 0:34:40 0:31:40 3.0
4 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 17:51:01 0:36:01 0:32:54 4.0
5 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 18:00:11 0:45:11 0:36:21 5.0
6 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 17:53:52 0:38:52 0:37:01 6.0
7 Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Poppy Roll Mike Roll 1129 18:11:43 0:56:43 0:50:14 7.0
8 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050   DNF   28.0
8 Ratty Norfolk B67 JW Julie Walker Tim Haycock 1243 01:00:00 DNF   28.0

R3 - 2016-08-03 at 17:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 17:15, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 17 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Revolution Streaker 1789 Mark Langston   1137 17:48:56 0:33:56 0:29:51 1.0
2 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1095 17:48:39 0:33:39 0:30:44 2.0
3 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1095 17:49:11 0:34:11 0:31:13 3.0
4 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 17:54:24 0:39:24 0:31:42 4.0
5 Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 17:55:28 0:40:28 0:33:55 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com