Presidents Cup 2016

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
3rd Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 (5.0) 2.0 2.5 9.5 4.5
4th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 9.0 5.0
5th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 3.0 (5.0) 2.5 10.5 5.5
6th Hurrican Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Corisa Clark 1050 8.0 6.0 (20.0 RET) 34.0 14.0
7th Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 9.0 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 85.0 16.0
8th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max & Georgie 1243 6.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 144.0 75.0
9th Spume Wayfarer ns 1197 Simon Marfleet C Marfleet 1117 7.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 145.0 76.0
10th Bunty Graduate 1391 Simon Stewart Matthew Catton 1136 (69.0 DNC) 8.0 69.0 DNC 146.0 77.0
11th Poseidon Wanderer ns 1302 Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish 1193 10.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 148.0 79.0
12th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Bev Blyth Stuart Blyth 1193 11.0 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 149.0 80.0
13th Ratty Norfolk B67 JW Julie Walker Tim Haycock 1243 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 207.0 138.0
13th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1129 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 207.0 138.0
13th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1193 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 207.0 138.0
13th Bananarama Wayfarer ns 6319 Derek Watson Ann Other 1129 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 207.0 138.0
13th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock Julie Walker 1243 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 207.0 138.0
13th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 207.0 138.0
13th No Hope Laser 127562 Andy Bedwell   1095 (69.0 DNC) 69.0 DNC 69.0 DNC 207.0 138.0

R1 - 2016-08-01 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 16:12:40 0:32:40 0:27:23 1.0
2 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 16:09:12 0:29:12 0:27:49 2.0
3 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 16:17:44 0:37:44 0:30:21 3.0
4 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 16:12:51 0:32:51 0:30:28 4.0
5 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 16:12:37 0:32:37 0:31:04 5.0
6 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max & Georgie 1243 16:19:52 0:39:52 0:32:04 6.0
7 Spume Wayfarer ns 1197 Simon Marfleet C Marfleet 1117 16:16:13 0:36:13 0:32:25 7.0
8 Hurrican Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Corisa Clark 1050 16:15:00 0:35:00 0:33:20 8.0
9 Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 16:22:47 0:42:47 0:34:25 9.0
10 Poseidon Wanderer ns 1302 Adam Yorkston Kyle Beamish 1193 16:27:46 0:47:46 0:40:02 10.0
11 Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Bev Blyth Stuart Blyth 1193 16:34:10 0:54:10 0:45:24 11.0

R2 - 2016-08-02 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 3 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 16:20:09 0:40:09 0:37:15 1.0
2 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 16:19:18 0:39:18 0:37:26 2.0
3 Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 16:27:25 0:47:25 0:39:45 3.0
4 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 16:22:42 0:42:42 0:40:40 4.0
5 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 16:30:49 0:50:49 0:40:53 5.0
6 Hurrican Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Corisa Clark 1050 16:26:21 0:46:21 0:44:09 6.0
7 Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 16:57:29 1:17:29 1:02:20 7.0
8 Bunty Graduate 1391 Simon Stewart Matthew Catton 1136 16:51:21 1:11:21 1:02:48 8.0

R3 - 2016-08-03 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1050 16:11:14 0:31:14 0:29:45 1.0
2 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1050 16:11:26 0:31:26 0:29:56 2.5
2 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 16:17:13 0:37:13 0:29:56 2.5
4 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 16:13:00 0:33:00 0:30:37 4.0
5 Neptune Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1193 16:18:52 0:38:52 0:32:35 5.0
6 Hurrican Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Corisa Clark 1050   RET   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com