Will Judge Trophy 2017

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 1.0 2.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 331.0 11.0
2nd Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 2.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 481.0 14.0
3rd Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1078 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 558.0 19.0
4th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1056 6.0 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 RET 5.0 3.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 652.0 113.0
5th Bird of Prey Harrier + 10 Mike Thrower   1085 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 RET 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 DNC 3.0 722.0 183.0
6th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1.0 786.0 247.0
7th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 77.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 794.0 255.0
8th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Sue Grief 1204 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 855.0 316.0
9th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 4.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 862.0 323.0
10th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1056 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 4.0 RET 2.0 869.0 330.0
11th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1170 7.0 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 874.0 335.0
12th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1204 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 876.0 337.0
13th Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan   1097 (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 937.0 398.0
14th Mutley II Enterprise 21976 Simon Stewart Agata Zuchora 1113 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 4.0 77.0 DNC 4.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,009.0 470.0
15th Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1056 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,013.0 474.0
16th Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1097 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,079.0 540.0
17th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1056 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,079.0 540.0
18th Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1132 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,080.0 541.0
19th L2000 Laser 2000 ns 22219 Blyth? Porter? 1133 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 4.0 RET 77.0 DNC 1,082.0 543.0
20th Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst   1204 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 5.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,083.0 544.0
21st ERM Solo 4157 Terry Cook   1143 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 6.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,084.0 545.0
22nd Rad Laser Radial 152416 Hugo Blyth   1139 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 6.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,084.0 545.0
23rd PDQ Laser 127562 Ryan Langston   1097 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,084.0 545.0
24th Stirrer Enterprise 22656 Harry Shipley M Dean 1113 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,086.0 547.0
25th Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Mark Pike Simon Stewart 1113 (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,087.0 548.0
26th Marta Bella Enterprise 211987 Martha Davies Tom Jenkins 1113 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,088.0 549.0
27th Yugivert GP14 ns 11863 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1156 10.0 RET (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 1,088.0 549.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com