Swing Bridge 2017

Beccles ASC

Swing Bridge Race 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Nicky Porter 1078 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliot   1170 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock ? 1243 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 467 Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Sue Grief 1204 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis George Folkard 1056 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst   1204 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Bittern BOD 12 Jim Jenkins Monika Grove 1117 16.0 RET 16.0 16.0
11th W1 Wayfarer ns 8040 Karl Porter C Porter 1124 16.0 RET 16.0 16.0
11th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1056 16.0 RET 16.0 16.0
11th Yogi Vert GP14 ns 11863 Max McKenna/Rory Kelsey Max McKenna/Rory Kelsey 1156 16.0 RET 16.0 16.0
11th Iron Lady Lightning 368 94 Jess Hirst   1170 16.0 RET 16.0 16.0

R1 - 2017-07-22 at 14:32:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:32:30, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 1:23:56 1:16:31 1.0
2 Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Nicky Porter 1078 1:29:33 1:23:04 2.0
3 Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 1:43:51 1:28:46 3.0
4 Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliot   1170 1:47:30 1:31:53 4.0
5 Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 1:56:24 1:33:39 5.0
6 Ratty Norfolk B67 Tim Haycock ? 1243 2:01:21 1:37:38 6.0
7 467 Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Sue Grief 1204 1:59:50 1:39:32 7.0
8 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis George Folkard 1056 1:47:35 1:41:53 8.0
9 Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 1:58:20 1:46:19 9.0
10 Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst   1204 2:29:48 2:04:25 10.0
11 Bittern BOD 12 Jim Jenkins Monika Grove 1117 RET   16.0
11 W1 Wayfarer ns 8040 Karl Porter C Porter 1124 RET   16.0
11 Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1056 RET   16.0
11 Yogi Vert GP14 ns 11863 Max McKenna/Rory Kelsey Max McKenna/Rory Kelsey 1156 RET   16.0
11 Iron Lady Lightning 368 94 Jess Hirst   1170 RET   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com