Presidents Cup 2017

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1078 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd Wanderfull Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1204 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 9.0 4.0
4th Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1056 3.0 (66.0 DNC) 3.0 72.0 6.0
5th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th Jane Norfolk B60 Paul Armitage Karen Armitage 1243 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 20.0 12.0
7th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday Nicky Porter 1113 (66.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 81.0 15.0
8th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1204 11.0 (66.0 DNC) 6.0 83.0 17.0
9th Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 10.0 (66.0 DNC) 9.0 85.0 19.0
10th Herwego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 (66.0 DNC) 6.0 66.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
11th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Corisa Clark 1056 6.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
12th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 7.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
13th Laser 2000 Laser 2000 22219 Karl Porter ? 1133 (66.0 DNC) 8.0 66.0 DNC 140.0 74.0
14th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield/Rake Jnr 1056 9.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 141.0 75.0
15th Wanderless Wanderer ns 1302 Kyle Beamish Adam Yorkston 1204 12.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 144.0 78.0
16th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 198.0 132.0

R1 - 2017-08-07 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wanderfull Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1204 16:16:42 0:36:42 0:30:29 1.0
2 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 16:18:35 0:38:35 0:31:02 2.0
3 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1056 16:12:59 0:32:59 0:31:14 3.0
4 Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1078 16:13:50 0:33:50 0:31:23 4.0
5 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 16:14:24 0:34:24 0:31:55 5.0
6 Kes Kestrel ns 492 Charlie Folkard Corisa Clark 1056 16:14:30 0:34:30 0:32:40 6.0
7 Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 16:16:47 0:36:47 0:32:44 7.0
8 Jane Norfolk B60 Paul Armitage Karen Armitage 1243 16:24:38 0:44:38 0:35:54 8.0
9 Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield/Rake Jnr 1056 16:18:23 0:38:23 0:36:21 9.0
10 Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 16:26:22 0:46:22 0:37:18 10.0
11 Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1204 16:26:00 0:46:00 0:38:12 11.0
12 Wanderless Wanderer ns 1302 Kyle Beamish Adam Yorkston 1204 16:28:10 0:48:10 0:40:00 12.0

R2 - 2017-08-08 at 16:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 16:10, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 3 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1078 16:37:29 0:27:29 0:25:30 1.0
2 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 16:44:50 0:34:50 0:28:01 2.0
3 Wanderfull Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1204 16:45:15 0:35:15 0:29:17 3.0
4 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 16:44:32 0:34:32 0:32:02 4.0
5 Jane Norfolk B60 Paul Armitage Karen Armitage 1243 16:53:33 0:43:33 0:35:02 5.0
6 Herwego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 16:57:22 0:47:22 0:38:06 6.0
7 Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday Nicky Porter 1113 16:56:34 0:46:34 0:41:50 7.0
8 Laser 2000 Laser 2000 22219 Karl Porter ? 1133 16:57:33 0:47:33 0:41:58 8.0

R3 - 2017-08-09 at 15:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:40, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 16:13:56 0:33:56 0:27:18 1.0
2 Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1078 16:11:09 0:31:09 0:28:54 2.0
3 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1056 16:11:10 0:31:10 0:29:31 3.0
4 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 16:12:01 0:32:01 0:29:42 4.0
5 Wanderfull Wanderer ns 1723 Bethany Hood Jordan Levett 1204 16:16:13 0:36:13 0:30:05 5.0
6 Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1204 16:16:57 0:36:57 0:30:41 6.0
7 Jane Norfolk B60 Paul Armitage Karen Armitage 1243 16:18:13 0:38:13 0:30:45 7.0
8 Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday Nicky Porter 1113 16:14:18 0:34:18 0:30:49 8.0
9 Brambling Norfolk B47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 16:21:33 0:41:33 0:33:26 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com