Monosail Open 2017

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st PDQ Laser 127562 Ryan Langston 1097 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0
2nd Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston 1132 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 10.0 4.0
4th Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 3.5 2.0 (5.0) 10.5 5.5
5th Rozel Solo 5648 Simon Strode 1143 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
6th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliot 1170 3.5 (9.0) 8.0 20.5 11.5
7th Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 20.0 12.0
8th Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley 1097 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 20.0 13.0
9th   Solo 4405 Mike Horwitz 1143 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 28.0 18.0
10th   Solo 5123 Paul Warnes 1143 12.0 8.0 (13.0) 33.0 20.0
11th Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan 1097 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 31.0 20.0
12th Animal Topper 44016 George Curtis 1347 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 36.0 22.0
13th Flash Lightning 368 322 Stuart Halliday 1170 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 37.0 24.0
14th Radial Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth 1139 (14.0) 13.0 14.0 41.0 27.0
15th T1 Topper 19565 Scott Mackenzie 1347 (65.0 DNC) 15.0 65.0 DNC 145.0 80.0

R1 - 2017-08-06 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston 1132 11:38:52 0:38:52 0:34:20 1.0
2 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 11:37:43 0:37:43 0:34:23 2.0
3 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 11:39:13 0:39:13 0:34:39 3.5
3 Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliot 1170 11:40:33 0:40:33 0:34:39 3.5
5 Rozel Solo 5648 Simon Strode 1143 11:40:10 0:40:10 0:35:08 5.0
6 PDQ Laser 127562 Ryan Langston 1097 11:38:37 0:38:37 0:35:12 6.0
7 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley 1097 11:39:59 0:39:59 0:36:27 7.0
8 Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 11:41:59 0:41:59 0:36:44 8.0
9   Solo 4405 Mike Horwitz 1143 11:42:29 0:42:29 0:37:10 9.0
10 Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan 1097 11:40:53 0:40:53 0:37:16 10.0
11 Animal Topper 44016 George Curtis 1347 11:50:57 0:50:57 0:37:49 11.0
12   Solo 5123 Paul Warnes 1143 11:44:00 0:44:00 0:38:30 12.0
13 Flash Lightning 368 322 Stuart Halliday 1170 11:45:39 0:45:39 0:39:01 13.0
14 Radial Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth 1139 11:46:52 0:46:52 0:41:09 14.0

R2 - 2017-08-06 at 12:59:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:59:50, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDQ Laser 127562 Ryan Langston 1097 13:40:42 0:40:52 0:37:15 1.0
2 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 13:42:14 0:42:24 0:37:27 2.0
3 Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston 1132 13:44:15 0:44:25 0:39:14 3.0
4 Rozel Solo 5648 Simon Strode 1143 13:45:21 0:45:31 0:39:49 4.0
5 Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 13:45:29 0:45:39 0:39:56 5.0
6 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 13:43:42 0:43:52 0:39:59 6.0
7 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley 1097 13:44:16 0:44:26 0:40:30 7.0
8   Solo 5123 Paul Warnes 1143 13:47:35 0:47:45 0:41:47 8.0
9 Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliot 1170 13:50:09 0:50:19 0:43:00 9.0
10   Solo 4405 Mike Horwitz 1143 13:49:07 0:49:17 0:43:07 10.0
11 Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan 1097 13:48:54 0:49:04 0:44:44 11.0
12 Flash Lightning 368 322 Stuart Halliday 1170 13:52:48 0:52:58 0:45:16 12.0
13 Radial Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth 1139 13:52:33 0:52:43 0:46:17 13.0
14 Animal Topper 44016 George Curtis 1347 14:05:18 1:05:28 0:48:36 14.0
15 T1 Topper 19565 Scott Mackenzie 1347 14:14:05 1:14:15 0:55:07 15.0

R3 - 2017-08-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PDQ Laser 127562 Ryan Langston 1097 14:55:22 0:25:22 0:23:07 1.0
2 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 14:55:47 0:25:47 0:23:30 2.0
3 Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston 1132 14:57:15 0:27:15 0:24:04 3.0
4 Rozel Solo 5648 Simon Strode 1143 14:58:03 0:28:03 0:24:32 4.0
5 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 14:59:05 0:29:05 0:25:42 5.0
6 Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley 1097 14:59:14 0:29:14 0:26:39 6.0
7 Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 15:02:14 0:32:14 0:28:12 7.0
8 Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliot 1170 15:03:15 0:33:15 0:28:25 8.0
9   Solo 4405 Mike Horwitz 1143 15:02:43 0:32:43 0:28:37 9.0
10 Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan 1097 15:01:59 0:31:59 0:29:09 10.0
11 Animal Topper 44016 George Curtis 1347 15:10:21 0:40:21 0:29:57 11.0
12 Flash Lightning 368 322 Stuart Halliday 1170 15:06:12 0:36:12 0:30:56 12.0
13   Solo 5123 Paul Warnes 1143 15:05:27 0:35:27 0:31:01 13.0
14 Radial Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth 1139   15:04:36 13:14:12 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com