King George V Pennant 2017

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 150.0 5.0
2nd Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 5.0 (71.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 303.0 19.0
3rd Bungle Norfolk B75 David Elliott Duncan Braidwood 1243 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 308.0 24.0
4th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 (71.0 DNC) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 71.0 DNC 365.0 81.0
5th Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Jess Hirst 1078 4.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 436.0 152.0
6th Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Carolyn Salisbury 1243 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNS 1.0 71.0 DNC 441.0 157.0
7th Brambling Norfolk B47 Sue Grief Danny Johnson 1243 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 6.0 2.0 444.0 160.0
8th Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 5.0 71.0 DNC 5.0 71.0 DNC 445.0 161.0
9th Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 3.0 (71.0 DNC) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 502.0 218.0
10th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 J Rake E Schofield 1056 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 71.0 DNC 508.0 224.0
11th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 1.0 569.0 285.0
12th Flash Lightning 368 322S Stuart Halliday   1170 (71.0 DNC) 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 570.0 286.0
13th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 2.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 570.0 286.0
14th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 DNC 571.0 287.0
15th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 571.0 287.0
16th Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 3.0 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 571.0 287.0
17th Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612s Sophie Manders Jon Blankley 1078 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 4.0 71.0 DNC 572.0 288.0
18th Aguament Laser 2000 22219 Karl Porter Nicky Porter 1133 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 5.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 573.0 289.0
19th Mutley II Enterprise 21976 Simon Stewart Agata Zuchora 1113 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 7.0 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 575.0 291.0
20th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1204 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 578.0 294.0
20th   Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth   1139 (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) (71.0 DNC) 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 71.0 DNC 71.0 DNC 578.0 294.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com