Greene King Rosebowl 2017

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Laser Laser 169158 Tamsin Highfield 1097 (3.0) 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 2.5 1.0 2.0 75.5 7.5
3rd Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.5 2.0 3.0 15.5 8.5
4th Streaker Streaker 1890 Nick Billingsley 1132 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (65.0 DNC) 89.0 18.0
5th Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 1.0 4.0 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 201.0 71.0
6th Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst 1204 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 269.0 139.0
7th Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan 1097 6.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 DNC 271.0 141.0
8th Radial Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth 1139 7.0 16.0 RET (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 283.0 153.0
9th Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston 1132 (65.0 DNC) 5.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 330.0 200.0

R1 - 2017-08-07 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 12:22:38 0:32:38 0:28:33 1.0
2 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 12:21:23 0:31:23 0:28:36 2.0
3 Laser Laser 169158 Tamsin Highfield 1097 12:21:39 0:31:39 0:28:51 3.0
4 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 12:22:56 0:32:56 0:29:06 4.0
5 Streaker Streaker 1890 Nick Billingsley 1132 12:24:02 0:34:02 0:30:04 5.0
6 Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan 1097 12:23:05 0:33:05 0:30:09 6.0
7 Radial Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth 1139 12:26:59 0:36:59 0:32:28 7.0

R2 - 2017-08-07 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 16:06:21 0:36:21 0:32:07 1.0
2 Laser Laser 169158 Tamsin Highfield 1097 16:06:35 0:36:35 0:33:21 2.0
3 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 16:06:59 0:36:59 0:33:43 3.0
4 Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 16:11:33 0:41:33 0:36:21 4.0
5 Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston 1132 16:11:49 0:41:49 0:36:56 5.0
6 Streaker Streaker 1890 Nick Billingsley 1132 16:18:44 0:48:44 0:43:03 6.0
7 Radial Laser Radial 152418 Hugo Blyth 1139   RET   16.0

R3 - 2017-08-08 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 2 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Eirm Solo 4157 Terry Cook 1143 12:25:40 0:35:40 0:31:12 1.0
2 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 12:24:54 0:34:54 0:31:49 2.0
3 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 12:26:37 0:36:37 0:32:21 3.0
4 Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst 1204 12:33:44 0:43:44 0:36:19 4.0
5 Streaker Streaker 1890 Nick Billingsley 1132 12:34:25 0:44:25 0:39:14 5.0

R4 - 2017-08-08 at 15:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:45, Wind dir: SSW, Ave wind: 2 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 16:11:25 0:26:25 0:24:05 1.0
2 Laser Laser 169158 Tamsin Highfield 1097 16:14:22 0:29:22 0:26:46 2.5
2 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 16:15:18 0:30:18 0:26:46 2.5
4 Streaker Streaker 1890 Nick Billingsley 1132 16:29:22 0:44:22 0:39:12 4.0
5 Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst 1204 16:34:24 0:49:24 0:41:02 5.0

R5 - 2017-08-08 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser 169158 Tamsin Highfield 1097 12:24:54 0:34:54 0:31:49 1.0
2 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 12:26:55 0:36:55 0:32:37 2.0
3 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 12:25:57 0:35:57 0:32:46 3.0
4 Streaker Streaker 1890 Nick Billingsley 1132 12:31:55 0:41:55 0:37:02 4.0
5 Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan 1097 12:31:12 0:41:12 0:37:33 5.0

R6 - 2017-08-09 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 15:30, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 20 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley 1097 16:00:35 0:30:35 0:27:53 1.0
2 Laser Laser 169158 Tamsin Highfield 1097 16:01:11 0:31:11 0:28:26 2.0
3 Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis 1132 16:02:56 0:32:56 0:29:06 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com