Coronation Cup 2017

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Glen Curtis George Curtis 1243 2.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (3.0) 1.0 (87.0 DNC) 192.0 8.0
2nd Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1078 (5.0) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) 1.0 280.0 14.0
3rd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 3.0 4.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 2.0 (87.0 DNC) 3.0 284.0 16.0
4th Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 6.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 4.0 (87.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (87.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 294.0 26.0
5th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1056 (8.0) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 300.0 31.0
6th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 7.0 2.0 (87.0 DNC) 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 8.0 381.0 33.0
7th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1170 (11.0) 9.0 (87.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 (87.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 242.0 46.0
8th Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 RET 8.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 7.0 87.0 DNC 555.0 207.0
9th Cosmic Wanderer ns 699 Stuart Blyth Bev Blyth 1204 12.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 11.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 565.0 217.0
10th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1056 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 RET (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 566.0 218.0
11th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1056 4.0 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 625.0 277.0
12th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 6.0 87.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 625.0 277.0
13th Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Carolyn Salisbury 1243 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 3.0 87.0 DNC 8.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 6.0 626.0 278.0
14th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 Sue Grief David Grief 1204 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 4.0 87.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNF 87.0 DNC 633.0 285.0
15th Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 DNC 5.0 87.0 DNC 633.0 285.0
16th Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan   1097 9.0 8.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 639.0 291.0
17th PDQ Laser 127562 Ryan Langston   1097 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 703.0 355.0
18th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 (87.0 DNC) 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 5.0 708.0 360.0
19th Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1056 (87.0 DNC) 12.0 RET (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 2.0 710.0 362.0
20th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1204 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 711.0 363.0
21st Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Mark Pike Simon Stewart 1113 (87.0 DNC) 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 718.0 370.0
22nd Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1097 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 784.0 436.0
23rd Minnie Norfolk B19 Kevin Edwards Ellie Edwards 1243 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 784.0 436.0
24th Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis   1132 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 785.0 437.0
25th Iron Lady Lightning 368 94 Jess Hirst   1170 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 3.0 87.0 DNC 786.0 438.0
26th Shanderlee Norfolk b76 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1243 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 786.0 438.0
27th Herewego Norfolk b14 Richard Deller Richard Baylis 1243 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 5.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 788.0 440.0
28th Tornado Enterprise 20403 Matt Catton Mark Pike 1113 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 788.0 440.0
29th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Harry Shipley Andrew Morgan 1056 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 789.0 441.0
30th Stirrer Enterprise 22656 Harry Shipley M Dean 1113 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 790.0 442.0
31st Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 9.0 792.0 444.0
32nd Bananarama Wayfarer ns 1 Matt Catton Derek Watson 1124 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 792.0 444.0
33rd Marta Bella Enterprise 21987 Martha Davies Tom Jenkins 1113 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 10.0 793.0 445.0
34th Mutley II Enterprise 21976 Andrew Morgan Liam Stewart 1113 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 10.0 87.0 DNC 793.0 445.0
35th Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst   1204 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 11.0 87.0 DNC 794.0 446.0
36th ERM Solo 4157 Terry Cook   1143 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 12.0 795.0 447.0
37th Rad Laser Radial 152416 Hugo Blyth   1097 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 12.0 87.0 DNC 795.0 447.0

R10 - 2017-07-15 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 7 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Sophie Manders 1078 15:21:51 0:31:51 0:29:33 1.0
2 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Dan Moriarty Mike Thrower 1056 15:21:39 0:31:39 0:29:58 2.0
3 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 15:23:15 0:33:15 0:30:19 3.0
4 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 15:28:06 0:38:06 0:30:39 4.0
5 Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 15:24:34 0:34:34 0:31:03 5.0
6 Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Carolyn Salisbury 1243 15:28:59 0:38:59 0:31:22 6.0
7 Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 15:26:49 0:36:49 0:31:28 7.0
8 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 15:24:07 0:34:07 0:31:39 8.0
9 Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 15:26:13 0:36:13 0:32:13 9.0
10 Marta Bella Enterprise 21987 Martha Davies Tom Jenkins 1113 15:27:42 0:37:42 0:33:52 10.0
11 Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1170 15:29:45 0:39:45 0:33:58 11.0
12 ERM Solo 4157 Terry Cook   1143 15:29:06 0:39:06 0:34:12 12.0
13 Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1056 15:27:01 0:37:01 0:35:03 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com