Clubhouse Trophy 2017

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 George Curtis Glen Curtis 1243 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (87.0 DNC) 198.0 7.0
2nd King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 3.0 2.0 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 1.0 (87.0 DNC) 4.0 285.0 16.0
3rd Herewego Norfolk B14 Richard Baylis Caroline Baylis 1243 5.0 4.0 (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 (12.0) (87.0 DNC) 304.0 31.0
4th Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 8.0 3.0 (87.0 DNC) 4.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 5.0 382.0 34.0
5th Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 4.0 7.0 (87.0 DNC) 10.0 (87.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (15.0 RET) 3.0 312.0 36.0
6th Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1170 (14.0) (14.0 RET) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 9.0 (87.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 8.0 241.0 39.0
7th Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis Tim French 1056 10.0 10.0 (87.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 (12.0) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 316.0 43.0
8th Grey Wolf Laser 152416 Andrew Morgan   1097 12.0 8.0 13.0 dns (87.0 DNC) 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 405.0 57.0
9th Dragonfly Norfolk B56 Ron Haynes Roger Campling 1243 11.0 11.0 (13.0 ret) 11.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 7.0 (87.0 DNC) 335.0 61.0
10th Wanderer Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1204 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 3.0 (87.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 87.0 DNC 466.0 118.0
11th Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 532.0 184.0
12th Bilbo Kestrel ns 1500 Nigel Shipley Billy Stannard 1056 9.0 5.0 (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 6.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 545.0 197.0
13th Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612 Jon Blankley Georgie Roll 1078 13.0 (87.0 DNC) 13.0 dns 2.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 5.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 555.0 207.0
14th Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1056 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 555.0 207.0
15th Bird of Prey Harrier+ 10 Mike Thrower   1085 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 10.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 DNC 559.0 211.0
16th Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 7.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 630.0 282.0
17th Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 (87.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 ret (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 9.0 640.0 292.0
18th Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Mark Pike Simon Stewart 1113 (87.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 dns (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 649.0 301.0
19th Penny Jane Norfolk b64 Glen Curtis Rowan Curtis 1243 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 1.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 1.0 698.0 350.0
20th PDQ Laser 127562 Ryan Langston   1097 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 703.0 355.0
21st Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Mike Thrower Dan Moriarty 1056 (87.0 DNC) 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 7.0 709.0 361.0
22nd Rude Boy Streaker 1664 Rowan Curtis   1132 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 dns (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 2.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 711.0 363.0
23rd Mr Angry Laser 153482 Jake Shipley   1097 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (87.0 DNC) 2.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 711.0 363.0
24th Smart RS RS200 ns 612s Stuart Halliday Jon Blankley 1078 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 713.0 365.0
25th Martha Bella Enterprise 21987 M Davies T Jenkins 1113 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 ret (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 10.0 719.0 371.0
26th Bananarama Wayfarer ns W Derek Watson Matt Catton 1124 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 719.0 371.0
27th Mutley II Enterprise 21976 Simon Stewart Mark Pike 1113 17.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 10.0 87.0 DNC 723.0 375.0
28th Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1132 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 784.0 436.0
29th Minnie Norfolk B19 Kevin Edwards Ellie Edwards 1243 1.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 784.0 436.0
30th Brambling Norfolk b47 Danny Johnson Sue Grief 1243 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 3.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 786.0 438.0
31st Shanderlee Norfolk B76 Richard Salisbury Caroline Salisbury 1243 6.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 789.0 441.0
32nd Stirrer Enterprise 22656 Harry Shipley M Dean 1113 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 7.0 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 790.0 442.0
33rd Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612m Sophie Manders Jon Blankley 1078 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 11.0 794.0 446.0
34th Iron Lady Lightning 368 94 Jess Hirst   1170 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 11.0 87.0 DNC 794.0 446.0
35th Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst   1204 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 13.0 87.0 DNC 796.0 448.0
36th Yugivert GP14 ns 11863 Max McKenna Rory Kelsey 1156 15.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 798.0 450.0
37th Tornado Enterprise 20403 Matt Catton Liam Stewart 1113 16.0 (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) (87.0 DNC) 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 87.0 DNC 799.0 451.0

R10 - 2017-07-15 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:45, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Penny Jane Norfolk b64 Glen Curtis Rowan Curtis 1243 1 1.0
2 Tankard Norfolk B21 Rory Kelsey Max McKenna 1243 2 2.0
3 Flash Lightning 368 322 Mark Langston   1170 3 3.0
4 King Murphy Laser 147658 Harry Shipley   1097 4 4.0
5 Smart RS RS200 ns 608 Ryan Langston Amy Hewitt 1078 5 5.0
6 Yarebeat Wayfarer ns 4145 Mike Roll Shirley Roll 1124 6 6.0
7 Jenny Kestrel ns 859 Mike Thrower Dan Moriarty 1056 7 7.0
8 Flits Lightning 368 260 David Elliott   1170 8 8.0
9 Laura III Enterprise 21838 Stuart Halliday John Drake 1113 9 9.0
10 Martha Bella Enterprise 21987 M Davies T Jenkins 1113 10 10.0
11 Blue RS Fly RS200 ns 612m Sophie Manders Jon Blankley 1078 11 11.0
12 Tubulous Kestrel ns 494 Jeremy Rake Emma Schofield 1056 12 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com