Sunset Trophy 2017 B

Beccles ASC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Matt Catton Glen Curtis 1243 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 86.0 9.0
2nd Kes Kestrel ns 492 Richard Lewis George Folkard 1056 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 148.0 9.0
3rd HGM Optimist 5403 Jack Sisley   1665 5.0 (68.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 172.0 29.0
4th Phoenix Leader ns 1229 Mark Langston Jon Blankley 1139 2.0 (68.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 68.0 DNC 283.0 79.0
5th Animal Topper 44016 George Curtis   1347 6.0 1.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 1.0 348.0 144.0
6th Wander Wanderer ns 467 David Grief Mark Popay 1204 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (68.0 DNC) 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 349.0 145.0
7th Evil Edna Enterprise 6056 Mark Pike Louise Pike 1113 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 353.0 149.0
8th Harnser Norfolk B37 Martin Sisley James Sisley 1243 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 4.0 359.0 155.0
9th T2 Topper T2 Jan Grove   1347 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 4.0 RET 68.0 DNC 424.0 220.0
10th W1 Wayfarer ns W1 Richard Seppings Will Seppings 1124 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 2.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 478.0 274.0
11th Iron Lady Lightning 368 94 Jess Hirst   1170 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 479.0 275.0
12th Phoenix Leader ns 1229 Jess Hirst Jon Blankley 1139 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 479.0 275.0
13th F1 RS Feva XL ns F1 Richard Seppings Will Seppings 1277 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 4.0 (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 480.0 276.0
14th Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst   1204 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 5.0 481.0 277.0
15th GP1 GP14 ns 14125 Richard Seppings Will Seppings 1156 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 5.0 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 481.0 277.0
16th T1 Topper T1 James Sisley   1347 7.0 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 483.0 279.0
17th Martha Bella Enterprise 21987 Martha Davies Tom Jenkins 1113 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 488.0 284.0
17th O1 Club Oppie O1 Y Grove   1698 (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) (68.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 68.0 DNC 488.0 284.0

R8 - 2017-07-19 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 14 mph
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Animal Topper 44016 George Curtis   1347 19:05:03 0:35:03 0:26:01 1.0
2 Penelope Jane Norfolk B64 Matt Catton Glen Curtis 1243 19:02:32 0:32:32 0:26:10 2.0
3 Iron Lady Lightning 368 94 Jess Hirst   1170 19:01:45 0:31:45 0:27:08 3.0
4 Harnser Norfolk B37 Martin Sisley James Sisley 1243 19:06:24 0:36:24 0:29:17 4.0
5 Sunny Comet 79 David Hirst   1204 19:08:51 0:38:51 0:43:01 5.0
6 HGM Optimist 5403 Jack Sisley   1665   DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com